✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › (2E)-Δ2,2'-Bi[benzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one]

(2E)-Δ2,2'-Bi[benzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one]

CAS 3844-31-3C16H8O2S2MW 296.4

(2E)-Δ2,2'-Bi[benzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one] (CAS No. 3844-31-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number3844-31-3
Molecular FormulaC16H8O2S2
Molecular Weight296.4
LogP4.1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of (2E)-Δ2,2'-Bi[benzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one]?

The CAS number of (2E)-Δ2,2'-Bi[benzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one] is 3844-31-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of (2E)-Δ2,2'-Bi[benzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one]?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy (2E)-Δ2,2'-Bi[benzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one] or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

(2E)-Δ2,2'-双[苯并[b]噻吩-3(2H)-一] · CAS 3844-31-3 · C16H8O2S2. UNII NS00020091.

标识信息

CAS 号3844-31-3
PubChem CID68224
分子式C16H8O2S2
IUPAC 名称2-(3-oxo-1-benzothiophen-2-ylidene)-1-benzothiophen-3-one
UNII(FDA)NS00020091

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight296.4
XLogP34.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass295.99657184
Monoisotopic Mass295.99657184
Topological Polar Surface Area84.7
Heavy Atom Count20
Formal Charge0

同义词

Isothioindigo; Helindon Red BB; Durindone Printing Red B; 3H,3'H-[2,2'-Bibenzo[b]thiophenylidene]-3,3'-dione; C16H8O2S2; Vat Red 41; C.I. 73300; AS-56241; T1489; 2-(3-oxo-1-benzothiophen-2-ylidene)-1-benzothiophen-3-one; C.I. Solvent Red 242; [.delta.2,2'(3H,3'H)-Bibenzo[b]thiophene]-3,3'-dione; SCHEMBL41632; DTXSID8060169; JOUDBUYBGJYFFP-UHFFFAOYSA-N; Vat Red 41; Fluorescent Red Dye

常见问题

(2E)-Δ2,2'-双[苯并[b]噻吩-3(2H)-一] 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 3844-31-3;分子式 C16H8O2S2;分子量 — g/mol。

(2E)-Δ2,2'-双[苯并[b]噻吩-3(2H)-一] 还有哪些别名?

Isothioindigo, Helindon Red BB, Durindone Printing Red B, 3H,3'H-[2,2'-Bibenzo[b]thiophenylidene]-3,3'-dione, C16H8O2S2, Vat Red 41.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for (2E)-Δ2,2'-Bi[benzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one]

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1