✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone

2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone

CAS 53221-22-0C15H9BrCl2OMW 356.0

2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone (CAS 53221-22-0) — formula C15H9BrCl2O, molecular weight 356.0; category organic chemicals.

Specifications

CAS Number53221-22-0
Molecular FormulaC15H9BrCl2O
Molecular Weight356.0
LogP5.3
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Purchase Profile

What this product is

2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone is a carbon-based organic compound with CAS registry number 53221-22-0 and molecular formula C15H9BrCl2O (molecular weight 356.0), belonging to the organic chemicals segment of chemical raw materials.

Identification

CAS number: 53221-22-0

Its molecular formula C15H9BrCl2O comprises 15 C, 9 H, 1 Br, 2 Cl, 1 O atoms.

Also known as: 2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone · 2,7-二氯氟烯基溴甲基酮

Category: organic chemicals

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone?

The CAS registry number of 2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone is 53221-22-0.

What is the molecular formula and molecular weight of 2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone?

Molecular formula C15H9BrCl2O, molecular weight 356.0.

What other names is 2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone known by?

It is also registered under: 2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone, 2,7-二氯氟烯基溴甲基酮.

Which category does 2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone belong to?

Category: Organic Chemicals.

PubChem Public Data

Public-database records for 2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone (CAS 53221-22-0), reproduced here for independent cross-checking.

How this substance is indexed

CAS 号53221-22-0
PubChem CID71315967
分子式C15H9BrCl2O
IUPAC 名称2-bromo-1-(2,7-dichloro-9H-fluoren-4-yl)ethanone

Names this substance appears under

2-Bromo-1-(2,7-dichloro-9H-fluoren-4-yl)ethanone; 2-Bromo-1-(2,7-dichloro-9H-fluoren-4-yl)ethanone; Bromomethyl 2,7-Dichloro-4-fluorenyl Ketone;; DTXSID40747604; MFCD18379357; 2-Bromo-1-(2,7-dichloro-9H-fluoren-4-yl)ethan-1-one

Computed molecular descriptors

分子量356.0
XLogP35.3
氢键供体数0
氢键受体数1
可旋转键数2
精确质量353.92138
单同位素质量353.92138
拓扑极性表面积17.1
重原子数19
形式电荷0

Database abstract

2,7-二氯氟烯基溴甲基酮 · CAS 53221-22-0 · C15H9BrCl2O.

Source: PubChem / Wikidata; the batch COA governs where values differ.

You may also need

Get a quote for 2,7-Dichlorofluorenyl BroMoMethyl Ketone

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1