✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › alpha-[[(4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino]methyl]benzyl alcohol

alpha-[[(4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino]methyl]benzyl alcohol

CAS 53360-86-4C11H15N3OMW 205.26

alpha-[[(4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino]methyl]benzyl alcohol (CAS No. 53360-86-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number53360-86-4
Molecular FormulaC11H15N3O
Molecular Weight205.26
LogP-0.1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of alpha-[[(4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino]methyl]benzyl alcohol?

The CAS number of alpha-[[(4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino]methyl]benzyl alcohol is 53360-86-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of alpha-[[(4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino]methyl]benzyl alcohol?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy alpha-[[(4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino]methyl]benzyl alcohol or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

α-[[(4,5-二氢-1H-咪唑-2-基)氨基]甲基]苯甲醇 · CAS 53360-86-4 · C11H15N3O. UNII NS00089758.

标识信息

CAS 号53360-86-4
PubChem CID103775
分子式C11H15N3O
IUPAC 名称2-(4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-ylamino)-1-phenylethanol
UNII(FDA)NS00089758

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight205.26
XLogP3-0.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass205.121512110
Monoisotopic Mass205.121512110
Topological Polar Surface Area56.7
Heavy Atom Count15
Formal Charge0

同义词

53360-86-4; 2-((4,5-Dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino)-1-phenylethanol; EINECS 258-494-0; alpha-(((4,5-Dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino)methyl)benzyl alcohol; SCHEMBL11771418; DTXSID10967998; LLVCMHDFMXAXMV-UHFFFAOYSA-N; 2-[(4,5-Dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino]-1-phenylethan-1-ol; DB-325736; NS00089758; 2-(beta-hydroxy-phenethyl-amino)-2-imidazoline; 2-(beta -hydroxy-phenethyl-amino)-2-imidazoline; ALPHA-[[(4,5-DIHYDRO-1H-IMIDAZOL-2-YL)AMINO]METHYL ]BENZYL ALCOHOL; Benzenemethanol, alpha-(((4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino)methyl)-

常见问题

α-[[(4,5-二氢-1H-咪唑-2-基)氨基]甲基]苯甲醇 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 53360-86-4;分子式 C11H15N3O;分子量 — g/mol。

α-[[(4,5-二氢-1H-咪唑-2-基)氨基]甲基]苯甲醇 还有哪些别名?

53360-86-4, 2-((4,5-Dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino)-1-phenylethanol, EINECS 258-494-0, alpha-(((4,5-Dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino)methyl)benzyl alcohol, SCHEMBL11771418, DTXSID10967998.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for alpha-[[(4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazol-2-yl)amino]methyl]benzyl alcohol

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1