✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › N-(2-acetyl-5-chloro-phenyl)formamide

N-(2-acetyl-5-chloro-phenyl)formamide

CAS 6938-28-9C9H8ClNO2MW 197.62

N-(2-acetyl-5-chloro-phenyl)formamide (CAS No. 6938-28-9) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number6938-28-9
Molecular FormulaC9H8ClNO2
Molecular Weight197.62
LogP2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N-(2-acetyl-5-chloro-phenyl)formamide?

The CAS number of N-(2-acetyl-5-chloro-phenyl)formamide is 6938-28-9.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of N-(2-acetyl-5-chloro-phenyl)formamide?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy N-(2-acetyl-5-chloro-phenyl)formamide or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

N-(2-乙酰基-5-氯苯基)甲酰胺 · CAS 6938-28-9 · C9H8ClNO2.

标识信息

CAS 号6938-28-9
PubChem CID243778
分子式C9H8ClNO2
IUPAC 名称N-(2-acetyl-5-chlorophenyl)formamide

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight197.62
XLogP32
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass197.0243562
Monoisotopic Mass197.0243562
Topological Polar Surface Area46.2
Heavy Atom Count13
Formal Charge0

同义词

n-(2-acetyl-5-chlorophenyl)formamide; 6938-28-9; NSC 53942; NSC53942; SCHEMBL23486513; DTXSID90288052; NSC-53942; Formamide,n-(2-acetyl-5-chlorophenyl)-; DS-011112

常见问题

N-(2-乙酰基-5-氯苯基)甲酰胺 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 6938-28-9;分子式 C9H8ClNO2;分子量 — g/mol。

N-(2-乙酰基-5-氯苯基)甲酰胺 还有哪些别名?

n-(2-acetyl-5-chlorophenyl)formamide, 6938-28-9, NSC 53942, NSC53942, SCHEMBL23486513, DTXSID90288052.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for N-(2-acetyl-5-chloro-phenyl)formamide

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1