✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2-Pyridinecarbonyl bromide, 6-methyl- (9CI)

2-Pyridinecarbonyl bromide, 6-methyl- (9CI)

CAS 73691-25-5C7H6BrNOMW 200.03

2-Pyridinecarbonyl bromide, 6-methyl- (9CI) (CAS No. 73691-25-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number73691-25-5
Molecular FormulaC7H6BrNO
Molecular Weight200.03
LogP2.2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-Pyridinecarbonyl bromide, 6-methyl- (9CI)?

The CAS number of 2-Pyridinecarbonyl bromide, 6-methyl- (9CI) is 73691-25-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-Pyridinecarbonyl bromide, 6-methyl- (9CI)?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2-Pyridinecarbonyl bromide, 6-methyl- (9CI) or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

2-吡啶羰基溴,6-甲基-(9Cl) · CAS 73691-25-5 · C7H6BrNO.

标识信息

CAS 号73691-25-5
PubChem CID45081797
分子式C7H6BrNO
IUPAC 名称6-methylpyridine-2-carbonyl bromide

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight200.03
XLogP32.2
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass198.96328
Monoisotopic Mass198.96328
Topological Polar Surface Area30
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

同义词

6-Methylpyridine-2-carbonyl bromide; 73691-25-5; SCHEMBL28481232; DTXSID20664860

常见问题

2-吡啶羰基溴,6-甲基-(9Cl) 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 73691-25-5;分子式 C7H6BrNO;分子量 — g/mol。

2-吡啶羰基溴,6-甲基-(9Cl) 还有哪些别名?

6-Methylpyridine-2-carbonyl bromide, 73691-25-5, SCHEMBL28481232, DTXSID20664860.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for 2-Pyridinecarbonyl bromide, 6-methyl- (9CI)

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1