✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-1-benzopyran-2-one

3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-1-benzopyran-2-one

CAS 73791-12-5C17H14O3MW 266.29

3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-1-benzopyran-2-one (CAS No. 73791-12-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number73791-12-5
Molecular FormulaC17H14O3
Molecular Weight266.29
LogP3.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-1-benzopyran-2-one?

The CAS number of 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-1-benzopyran-2-one is 73791-12-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-1-benzopyran-2-one?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-1-benzopyran-2-one or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

3-(2,6-二甲基苯基)-4-羟基-2H-1-苯并吡喃-2-酮 · CAS 73791-12-5 · C17H14O3.

标识信息

CAS 号73791-12-5
PubChem CID54676465
分子式C17H14O3
IUPAC 名称3-(2,6-dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxychromen-2-one

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight266.29
XLogP33.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass266.094294304
Monoisotopic Mass266.094294304
Topological Polar Surface Area46.5
Heavy Atom Count20
Formal Charge0

同义词

73791-12-5; BRN 1289088; 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxycoumarin; COUMARIN, 3-(2,6-DIMETHYLPHENYL)-4-HYDROXY-; 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-1-benzopyran-2-one; 2H-1-Benzopyran-2-one, 3-(2,6-dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-; DTXSID60224189; RefChem:334395; DTXCID10146680; 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-chromen-2-one

常见问题

3-(2,6-二甲基苯基)-4-羟基-2H-1-苯并吡喃-2-酮 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 73791-12-5;分子式 C17H14O3;分子量 — g/mol。

3-(2,6-二甲基苯基)-4-羟基-2H-1-苯并吡喃-2-酮 还有哪些别名?

73791-12-5, BRN 1289088, 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxycoumarin, COUMARIN, 3-(2,6-DIMETHYLPHENYL)-4-HYDROXY-, 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-1-benzopyran-2-one, 2H-1-Benzopyran-2-one, 3-(2,6-dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for 3-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)-4-hydroxy-2H-1-benzopyran-2-one

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1