✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-4-carbodithioic acid

2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-4-carbodithioic acid

CAS 84824-78-2C6H8N2S2MW 172.3

2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-4-carbodithioic acid (CAS No. 84824-78-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number84824-78-2
Molecular FormulaC6H8N2S2
Molecular Weight172.3
LogP1.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-4-carbodithioic acid?

The CAS number of 2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-4-carbodithioic acid is 84824-78-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-4-carbodithioic acid?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-4-carbodithioic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

2-乙基-1H-咪唑-4-二硫代碳酸 · CAS 84824-78-2 · C6H8N2S2. UNII NS00038670.

标识信息

CAS 号84824-78-2
PubChem CID3020152
分子式C6H8N2S2
IUPAC 名称2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-5-carbodithioic acid
UNII(FDA)NS00038670

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight172.3
XLogP31.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass172.01289061
Monoisotopic Mass172.01289061
Topological Polar Surface Area61.8
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

同义词

2-Ethyl-1H-imidazole-4-carbodithioic acid; 84824-78-2; EINECS 284-229-3; 2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-5-carbodithioic acid; SCHEMBL3624925; DTXSID80233879; QLTXPYPAYKMBTK-UHFFFAOYSA-N; NS00038670

常见问题

2-乙基-1H-咪唑-4-二硫代碳酸 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 84824-78-2;分子式 C6H8N2S2;分子量 — g/mol。

2-乙基-1H-咪唑-4-二硫代碳酸 还有哪些别名?

2-Ethyl-1H-imidazole-4-carbodithioic acid, 84824-78-2, EINECS 284-229-3, 2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-5-carbodithioic acid, SCHEMBL3624925, DTXSID80233879.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for 2-ethyl-1H-imidazole-4-carbodithioic acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1