✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
圣和化工
首页 › 产品内容 › (-)-乙酸龙脑酯

(-)-乙酸龙脑酯

CAS 5655-61-8C12H20O2MW 196.29核心供应

(-)-乙酸龙脑酯,CAS 登记号 5655-61-8,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于食用香精;精细化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号5655-61-8
分子式C12H20O2
分子量196.29
沸点226 °C
LogP3.3
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域食用香精;精细化学品
类别主营产品|食用香精|精细化学品

用途与场景

食用香精;精细化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 (-)-乙酸龙脑酯 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 (-)-乙酸龙脑酯 的 CAS 号:5655-61-8,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

(-)-乙酸龙脑酯 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及食用香精;精细化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

L-bornyl acetate is identified by CAS 5655-61-8, molecular formula C12H20O2 and molecular weight 196.15 g/mol. UNII 24QAP1VCUX; InChIKey KGEKLUUHTZCSIP-SQLBVSGCSA-N. Boiling Point: 226 °C; Boiling Point: 224-226 °C; Density: 0.981-0.985.

Identification

CAS Registry Number5655-61-8
PubChem CID93009
Molecular formulaC12H20O2
Molecular weight196.15 g/mol
IUPAC name[(1S,2R,4S)-1,7,7-trimethyl-2-bicyclo[2.2.1]heptanyl] acetate
InChIKeyKGEKLUUHTZCSIP-SQLBVSGCSA-N
UNII (FDA)24QAP1VCUX
FEMA number2159
JECFA number1864

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight196.29
XLogP33.3
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass196.146329876
Monoisotopic Mass196.146329876
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count14
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Boiling Point226 °C
Boiling Point224-226 °C
Density0.981-0.985
Density0.981-0.987
Vapor Pressure0.6 [mmHg]
Refractive Index1.462-1.466
Refractive Index1.456-1.462

Physical description & handling notes

  • Solid; mp = 24 or 27 deg C; [Merck Index] Colorless or white clear liquid or crystals with a sweet, woody, fresh pine needle odor; mp = 27-29 deg C; [Good Scents MSDS]
  • Colourless liquid, semicrystaline mass to white crystaline solid; Sweet herbaceous, piney aroma
  • Colourless solid; Sweet herbaceous odour
  • Slightly soluble in water; Insoluble in glycerin, propylene glycol
  • Soluble (in ethanol)
  • Practically insoluble to insoluble in water

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactEU Flavoring substances
FDA Substance added to food: FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT
Flavoring Agents
FLAVOURING_AGENT: Flavouring Agent
Herb, Pine
Floral
GHS notification summary100% (1557 / 1557)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary100% (1557 / 1557)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (1557 of 1557) of all reports.

Reported as not meeting GHS hazard criteria by 1557 of 1557 companies. For more detailed information, please visit ECHA C&L website.

Documented Uses

  • Naturally occurring bornyl acetate--occurs in the essential oils of some plants; Used in fragrances and flavors; [Merck Index] Used as a flavoring agent; [FDA]
  • Flavouring Agent -> FLAVOURING_AGENT -> JECFA Functional Classes
  • Flavoring Agents -> JECFA Flavorings Index
  • Information on 1 consumer products that contain Bornyl acetate [USAN] in the following categories is provided:
  • Information on 1 consumer products that contain L-Bornyl Acetate in the following categories is provided:
  • Bicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-ol, 1,7,7-trimethyl-, 2-acetate, (1R,2S,4R)-rel-: ACTIVE

Synonyms

(-)-Bornyl acetate; 5655-61-8; L-bornyl acetate; (-)-Borneol acetate; Bornyl acetate, (-)-; Levo-bornyl acetate; UNII-24QAP1VCUX; 24QAP1VCUX; Borneol, acetate, (1S,2R,4S)-(-)-; EINECS 227-101-4; BORNYL ACETATE, L-; BORNYL ACETATE L-FORM; BORNEOL, L-, ACETATE; 1S-ENDO-BORNYL ACETATE; FEMA NO. 4080; BORNEOL ACETATE, (-)-

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of L-bornyl acetate?

CAS 5655-61-8; molecular formula C12H20O2; molecular weight 196.15 g/mol.

What other names is L-bornyl acetate known by?

(-)-Bornyl acetate, 5655-61-8, L-bornyl acetate, (-)-Borneol acetate, Bornyl acetate, (-)-, Levo-bornyl acetate.

What is the regulatory status of L-bornyl acetate?

Documented regulatory listings: EU Flavoring substances; FDA Substance added to food: FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT; Flavoring Agents.

Is L-bornyl acetate classified as hazardous?

100% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (1557 of 1557).

What are the key physical properties of L-bornyl acetate?

Boiling Point: 226 °C; Boiling Point: 224-226 °C; Density: 0.981-0.985; Density: 0.981-0.987.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 (-)-乙酸龙脑酯 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1