✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
591daili 济南圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 三-C8-10-烷基胺

三-C8-10-烷基胺

CAS 68814-95-9C24H51NMW 353.7

三-C8-10-烷基胺,CAS 登记号 68814-95-9,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于有机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号68814-95-9
分子式C24H51N
分子量353.7
熔点-34.6 °C
沸点345 °C @760 [mm Hg]
LogP10.5
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域有机化学品
类别有机化学品

用途与场景

有机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 三-C8-10-烷基胺 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 三-C8-10-烷基胺 的 CAS 号:68814-95-9,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

三-C8-10-烷基胺 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及有机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

Amines, tri-C8-10-alkyl · CAS 68814-95-9 · C24H51N. UNII I40965UY86. Boiling Point: 345 °C @760 [mm Hg]; Melting Point: -34.6 °C; Melting Point: -20 °C.

Identification

CAS Registry Number68814-95-9
PubChem CID14227
Molecular formulaC24H51N
IUPAC nameN,N-dioctyloctan-1-amine
UNII (FDA)I40965UY86

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight353.7
XLogP310.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count21
Exact Mass353.402150631
Monoisotopic Mass353.402150631
Topological Polar Surface Area3.2
Heavy Atom Count25
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Boiling Point345 °C @760 [mm Hg]
Melting Point-34.6 °C
Melting Point-20 °C
SolubilityIn water, 0.050 mg/l @ 25 °C
Density0.82 @25 °C
Density0.809 @25 °C
Vapor Pressure0.0000549 [mmHg]
Vapor Pressure0.01 [mm Hg] @20 °C
Viscosity7.862X10-2 Pa.s @ 238.55 K
Surface Tension3.4791X10-2 N/m @ 238.55 K

Physical description & handling notes

  • Liquid
  • Colorless liquid; [MSDSonline]
  • 1.2571X10+8 J/Kmol @ 238.55 K
  • A FORMULATION CONTAINING METOXURON MIXED WITH AN EMULSION CONTAINING TRIOCTYLAMINE 50%, ATLOX 4851 B 15%, AND ISOPROPANOL 35% WAS ACTIVE AS A POTATO DEFOLIANT.

Regulatory Status

GHS notification summary0.4% (1 / 266)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary0.4% (1 / 266)
Reported hazard statementsH315 (99.6%), H319 (99.6%), H335 (21.8%), H360 (39.1%), H372 (39.5%), H400 (70.7%), H410 (73.3%), H411 (10.9%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 0.4% (1 of 266) of reports.

H315 (99.6%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Documented Uses

  • Used as an extractant for reactor fuel processing and dye identification, an intermediate for quaternary salts, a promoter for dental cement, and a reagent for mineral extraction; Also used in defoliant formulations; [HSDB]
  • Metal Extraction and Refining [Category: Industry]
  • COMPONENT OF DEFOLIANT FORMULATION
  • USED AS AN EXTRACTANT FOR REACTOR FUEL PROCESSING.
  • USED AS AN EXTRACTANT FOR IDENTIFICATION OF DYES.
  • LIQUID ANION EXCHANGE AGENT FOR URANIUM EXTRACTION

Synonyms

Trioctylamine; TRI-N-OCTYLAMINE; 1116-76-3; Tricaprylamine; Tricaprylylamine; Tri-n-caprylylamine; 1-Octanamine, N,N-dioctyl-; Farmin 08; Alamine 336; NSC-11034; I40965UY86; DTXSID3047635; RefChem:191858; DTXCID1027635; 214-242-1; N,N-dioctyloctan-1-amine

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Amines, tri-C8-10-alkyl?

CAS 68814-95-9; molecular formula C24H51N; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Amines, tri-C8-10-alkyl known by?

Trioctylamine, TRI-N-OCTYLAMINE, 1116-76-3, Tricaprylamine, Tricaprylylamine, Tri-n-caprylylamine.

Is Amines, tri-C8-10-alkyl classified as hazardous?

0.4% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (1 of 266).

What are the key physical properties of Amines, tri-C8-10-alkyl?

Boiling Point: 345 °C @760 [mm Hg]; Melting Point: -34.6 °C; Melting Point: -20 °C; Solubility: In water, 0.050 mg/l @ 25 °C.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 三-C8-10-烷基胺 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1