✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID

AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID

CAS 15049-86-2C3H11NO6P2MW 219.07

AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID (CAS No. 15049-86-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number15049-86-2
Molecular FormulaC3H11NO6P2
Molecular Weight219.07
LogP-5.7
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID?

The CAS number of AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID is 15049-86-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID · CAS 15049-86-2 · C3H11NO6P2. UNII C3H11NO6P2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number15049-86-2
PubChem CID4368807
Molecular formulaC3H11NO6P2
IUPAC name(1-amino-1-phosphonopropyl)phosphonic acid
UNII (FDA)C3H11NO6P2

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight219.07
XLogP3-5.7
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count5
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count7
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass219.00616107
Monoisotopic Mass219.00616107
Topological Polar Surface Area141
Heavy Atom Count12
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

15049-86-2; P,P'-(1-Aminopropylidene)bis(phosphonic acid); P,P'-(1-Aminopropylidene)bis[phosphonic acid]; RefChem:367515; (1-amino-1-phosphonopropyl)phosphonic acid; Phosphonic acid, P,P'-(1-aminopropylidene)bis-; (1-Aminopropane-1,1-diyl)diphosphonic acid; AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID; CHEMBL196578; C3H11NO6P2; (1-amino-1-phosphono-propyl)phosphonic Acid; SCHEMBL457919; 1-amino-1,1-diphosphono propane; PCTMREJZUSEOQD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; CS-B0375; BDBM50173057

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID?

CAS 15049-86-2; molecular formula C3H11NO6P2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID known by?

15049-86-2, P,P'-(1-Aminopropylidene)bis(phosphonic acid), P,P'-(1-Aminopropylidene)bis[phosphonic acid], RefChem:367515, (1-amino-1-phosphonopropyl)phosphonic acid, Phosphonic acid, P,P'-(1-aminopropylidene)bis-.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for AMINOPROPYLIDENE DIPHOSPHONIC ACID

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1