✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 双羟甲基苯硫醚; 96%

双羟甲基苯硫醚; 96%

CAS 24197-34-0C14H14O2SMW 246.33

双羟甲基苯硫醚; 96% (CAS No. 24197-34-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include 有机化学品. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number24197-34-0
Molecular FormulaC14H14O2S
Molecular Weight246.33
LogP4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Applications有机化学品
Category有机化学品

Where it is used

有机化学品

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 双羟甲基苯硫醚; 96%?

The CAS number of 双羟甲基苯硫醚; 96% is 24197-34-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 双羟甲基苯硫醚; 96%?

Main applications include 有机化学品.

How do I buy 双羟甲基苯硫醚; 96% or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Bis(4-hydroxy-3-methylphenyl)sulfide · CAS 24197-34-0 · C14H14O2S. UNII BDBM225862.

Identification

CAS Registry Number24197-34-0
PubChem CID618879
Molecular formulaC14H14O2S
IUPAC name4-(4-hydroxy-3-methylphenyl)sulfanyl-2-methylphenol
UNII (FDA)BDBM225862

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight246.33
XLogP34
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass246.07145086
Monoisotopic Mass246.07145086
Topological Polar Surface Area65.8
Heavy Atom Count17
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH318, H400, H410

H318: Causes serious eye damage [Danger Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

H400: Very toxic to aquatic life [Warning Hazardous to the aquatic environment, acute hazard]

Synonyms

4,4'-Thiobis(2-methylphenol); 4,4'-Thiodi-o-cresol; EC 403-330-7; 4,4'-Thiobis[2-methylphenol]; RefChem:506897; 403-330-7; 24197-34-0; Bis(4-hydroxy-3-methylphenyl) Sulfide; 4-(4-hydroxy-3-methylphenyl)sulfanyl-2-methylphenol; MFCD00142117; 4,4'-Thiodi(o-cresol); SCHEMBL51244; hsp90_156; SCHEMBL29438804; DTXSID30347197; BDBM225862

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Bis(4-hydroxy-3-methylphenyl)sulfide?

CAS 24197-34-0; molecular formula C14H14O2S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Bis(4-hydroxy-3-methylphenyl)sulfide known by?

4,4'-Thiobis(2-methylphenol), 4,4'-Thiodi-o-cresol, EC 403-330-7, 4,4'-Thiobis[2-methylphenol], RefChem:506897, 403-330-7.

Is Bis(4-hydroxy-3-methylphenyl)sulfide classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H318, H400, H410.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Get a quote for 双羟甲基苯硫醚; 96%

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1