✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 乙二胺四乙酸二钠钙二水合物

乙二胺四乙酸二钠钙二水合物

CAS 23411-34-9C10H12CaN2O8.2NaMW 374.27

乙二胺四乙酸二钠钙二水合物,CAS 登记号 23411-34-9,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于无机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号23411-34-9
分子式C10H12CaN2O8.2Na
分子量374.27
熔点>300
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域无机化学品
类别无机化学品

用途与场景

无机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 乙二胺四乙酸二钠钙二水合物 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 乙二胺四乙酸二钠钙二水合物 的 CAS 号:23411-34-9,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

乙二胺四乙酸二钠钙二水合物 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及无机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

Calcium disodium edetate dihydrate · CAS 23411-34-9 · C10H12CaN2O8.2Na. UNII 8U5D034955. Melting Point: >300; Color Additive Status: 73.1; Color Additive Status: 172.120.

Identification

CAS Registry Number23411-34-9
PubChem CID6093170
Molecular formulaC10H12CaN2O8.2Na
IUPAC namecalcium;disodium;2-[2-[bis(carboxylatomethyl)amino]ethyl-(carboxylatomethyl)amino]acetate
UNII (FDA)8U5D034955

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight374.27
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count10
Rotatable Bond Count7
Exact Mass374.0014948
Monoisotopic Mass374.0014948
Topological Polar Surface Area167
Heavy Atom Count23
Formal Charge0
Complexity293

Physical & Chemical Properties

Melting Point>300
Color Additive Status73.1
Color Additive Status172.120
Color Additive Status172.135
Color Additive Status175.105

Physical description & handling notes

  • CBI; Other Solid; Dry Powder; Liquid
  • White, odourless crystalline granules or white to nearly white powder, slightly hygroscopic
  • White odorless solid; Slightly hygroscopic; [HSDB]
  • Powder
  • White powder or flakes
  • Odorless

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Regulatory Status of Color Additives: Foods, Drugs
FDA Substance added to food: ANTIOXIDANT, COLOR OR COLORING ADJUNCT, FLAVOR ENHANCER, FUMIGANT, SEQUESTRANT
FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS
PRESERVATIVE; SEQUESTRANT: Food Additives
EDTA, CALCIUM DISODIUM
Calcium disodium ethylenediaminetetraacetate (EDTA)
GHS notification summary81.1% (210 / 259)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary81.1% (210 / 259)
Reported hazard statementsH315 (17.4%), H319 (17.4%), H335 (17.4%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 81.1% (210 of 259) of all reports.

H315 (17.4%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Documented Uses

  • CIR ingredient: Calcium Disodium EDTA
  • Used as an antidote in metal poisoning, a sequestering agent in foods, an in vitro anticoagulant of blood, and an antigushing agent in beer; Also used in drugs, cosmetics, and other chemicals to sequester trace minerals and prevent oxidation and discoloration; [HSDB]
  • Used in pharmaceutical formulations as a chelating agent in concentrations between 0.01-0.1% w/v. Usually edentate calcium disodium is used in pharmaceutical formulations in preference to edentate or sodium edentate to prevent calcium depletion occurring in the body.
  • Calcium Disodium EDTA is a preservative, sequestrant, flavoring agent, and color retention agent.
  • ... Antigushing agent in fermented malt beverages.
  • Food Additives -> PRESERVATIVE; SEQUESTRANT -> JECFA Functional Classes

Synonyms

Edetate calcium disodium; EDTA calcium disodium; Detoxamin; Calcium disodium ethylenediaminetetraacetate; Edetate calcium disodium anhydrous; DTXSID2036409; INS NO.385; INS-385; Edetate Calcium Disodium (anhydrous); NSC-310151; C10H12CaN2Na2O8; DTXCID0016409; E-385; 8U5D034955; Calcium disodium edetate hydrate; Calcium disodium EDTA dihydrate

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Calcium disodium edetate dihydrate?

CAS 23411-34-9; molecular formula C10H12CaN2O8.2Na; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Calcium disodium edetate dihydrate known by?

Edetate calcium disodium, EDTA calcium disodium, Detoxamin, Calcium disodium ethylenediaminetetraacetate, Edetate calcium disodium anhydrous, DTXSID2036409.

What is the regulatory status of Calcium disodium edetate dihydrate?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Regulatory Status of Color Additives: Foods, Drugs; FDA Substance added to food: ANTIOXIDANT, COLOR OR COLORING ADJUNCT, FLAVOR ENHANCER, FUMIGANT, SEQUESTRANT; FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS.

Is Calcium disodium edetate dihydrate classified as hazardous?

81.1% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (210 of 259).

What are the key physical properties of Calcium disodium edetate dihydrate?

Melting Point: >300; Color Additive Status: 73.1; Color Additive Status: 172.120; Color Additive Status: 172.135.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 乙二胺四乙酸二钠钙二水合物 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1