✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Cobalt decanoate

Cobalt decanoate

CAS 14033-48-8C20H38CoO4MW 401.4

Cobalt decanoate (CAS No. 14033-48-8) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number14033-48-8
Molecular FormulaC20H38CoO4
Molecular Weight401.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Cobalt decanoate?

The CAS number of Cobalt decanoate is 14033-48-8.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Cobalt decanoate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Cobalt decanoate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Cobalt decanoate · CAS 14033-48-8 · C20H38CoO4. UNII 43P743A0O8.

Identification

CAS Registry Number14033-48-8
PubChem CID13122495
Molecular formulaC20H38CoO4
IUPAC namecobalt(2+);bis(decanoate)
UNII (FDA)43P743A0O8

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight401.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count14
Exact Mass401.210203
Monoisotopic Mass401.210203
Topological Polar Surface Area80.3
Heavy Atom Count25
Formal Charge0
Complexity105

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS

Synonyms

Cobaltous caprate; Cobaltous decanoate; cobalt decanoate; Cobalt dicaprate; Cobalt didecanoate; Cobalt(II) caprate; Cobalt(II) decanoate; Cobalt bis(decanoate); Cobalt(2+) decanoate; Decanoic acid, cobalt(2+) salt; RC-D 20; 14033-48-8; Decanoic acid, cobalt(2+) salt (2:1); 43P743A0O8; UNII-43P743A0O8; RefChem:200228

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Cobalt decanoate?

CAS 14033-48-8; molecular formula C20H38CoO4; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Cobalt decanoate known by?

Cobaltous caprate, Cobaltous decanoate, cobalt decanoate, Cobalt dicaprate, Cobalt didecanoate, Cobalt(II) caprate.

What is the regulatory status of Cobalt decanoate?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Cobalt decanoate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1