✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide

Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide

CAS 194602-27-2C18H19BrN2MW 343.3

Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide (CAS No. 194602-27-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number194602-27-2
Molecular FormulaC18H19BrN2
Molecular Weight343.3
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsPharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs
CategoryPharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs

Where it is used

Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide?

The CAS number of Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide is 194602-27-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide?

Main applications include Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs.

How do I buy Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide · CAS 194602-27-2 · C18H19BrN2. UNII NS00078508.

Identification

CAS Registry Number194602-27-2
PubChem CID24860077
Molecular formulaC18H19BrN2
IUPAC name2,2-diphenyl-2-[(3S)-pyrrolidin-3-yl]acetonitrile;hydrobromide
UNII (FDA)NS00078508

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight343.3
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass342.07316
Monoisotopic Mass342.07316
Topological Polar Surface Area35.8
Heavy Atom Count21
Formal Charge0
Complexity337

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302, H317, H318, H411

H302: Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H317: May cause an allergic skin reaction [Warning Sensitization, Skin]

Synonyms

EC 421-810-4; (S)-2,2-diphenyl-2(3-pyrrolidinyl)acetonitrile hydrobromide; (S)-2,2-diphenyl-2-(3-pyrrolidinyl)acetonitrile hydrobromide; RefChem:407829; 3-Pyrrolidineacetonitrile, alpha,alpha-diphenyl-, hydrobromide (1:1), (3S)-; 421-810-4; 194602-27-2; (S)-2,2-Diphenyl-2-(pyrrolidin-3-yl)acetonitrile hydrobromide; DIFENYL[(S)-PYRROLIDINE-3-YL]ACETONITRILHYDROBROMIDE; 2,2-diphenyl-2-[(3S)-pyrrolidin-3-yl]acetonitrile;hydrobromide; (S)-alpha,alpha-Diphenyl-3-pyrrolidineacetonitrile Hydrobromide; (S)-2,2-diphenyl-2-(pyrrolidin-3-yl)acetonitrile (hydrobromide); C18H19BrN2; MFCD09955070; SCHEMBL3491155; (S)-2,2-diphenyl-2-(pyrrolidin-3-yl)acetonitrile HBr

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide?

CAS 194602-27-2; molecular formula C18H19BrN2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide known by?

EC 421-810-4, (S)-2,2-diphenyl-2(3-pyrrolidinyl)acetonitrile hydrobromide, (S)-2,2-diphenyl-2-(3-pyrrolidinyl)acetonitrile hydrobromide, RefChem:407829, 3-Pyrrolidineacetonitrile, alpha,alpha-diphenyl-, hydrobromide (1:1), (3S)-, 421-810-4.

Is Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H317, H318, H411.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Difenyl[(S)-Pyrrolidine-3-Yl]Acetonitril hydrobromide

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1