✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › dimethyl telluride

dimethyl telluride

CAS 593-80-6C2H6TeMW 157.7

dimethyl telluride (CAS No. 593-80-6) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number593-80-6
Molecular FormulaC2H6Te
Molecular Weight157.7
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of dimethyl telluride?

The CAS number of dimethyl telluride is 593-80-6.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of dimethyl telluride?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy dimethyl telluride or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

dimethyl telluride · CAS 593-80-6 · C2H6Te.

Identification

CAS Registry Number593-80-6
PubChem CID68977
Molecular formulaC2H6Te
IUPAC namemethyltellanylmethane

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight157.7
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count0
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass159.9531729
Monoisotopic Mass159.9531729
Topological Polar Surface Area0
Heavy Atom Count3
Formal Charge0
Complexity2.8

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH301 (100%), H311 (100%), H331 (100%)

H301 (100%): Toxic if swallowed [Danger Acute toxicity, oral]

H311 (100%): Toxic in contact with skin [Danger Acute toxicity, dermal]

Documented Uses

  • Methane, 1,1'-tellurobis-: ACTIVE

Synonyms

Dimethyl telluride; Dimethyltelluride; Dimethyltellurium; Tellurobismethane; 593-80-6; Methyl telluride (6CI,7CI,8CI); CHEBI:4613; DTXSID1060477; methyltellanylmethane; RefChem:588615; DTXCID6042600; 209-809-5; Methane, tellurobis-; (Methyltellanyl)methane; EINECS 209-809-5; Methane, 1,1'-tellurobis-

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of dimethyl telluride?

CAS 593-80-6; molecular formula C2H6Te; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is dimethyl telluride known by?

Dimethyl telluride, Dimethyltelluride, Dimethyltellurium, Tellurobismethane, 593-80-6, Methyl telluride (6CI,7CI,8CI).

Is dimethyl telluride classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H301, H311, H331.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for dimethyl telluride

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1