✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane

Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane

CAS 136946-83-3C20H20SiMW 288.5

Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane (CAS No. 136946-83-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number136946-83-3
Molecular FormulaC20H20Si
Molecular Weight288.5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane?

The CAS number of Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane is 136946-83-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane · CAS 136946-83-3 · C20H20Si.

Identification

CAS Registry Number136946-83-3
PubChem CID599429
Molecular formulaC20H20Si
IUPAC namebis(1H-inden-1-yl)-dimethylsilane

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight288.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count0
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass288.133427172
Monoisotopic Mass288.133427172
Topological Polar Surface Area0
Heavy Atom Count21
Formal Charge0
Complexity407

Synonyms

di(1H-inden-1-yl)dimethylsilane; 18666-26-7; 136946-83-3; DIMETHYLBIS(INDENYL)SILANE; bis(1-indenyl)dimethylsilane; bis(1H-inden-1-yl)-dimethylsilane; bis(indenyl)dimethylsilane; MFCD00674015; bis(1H-inden-1-yl)dimethylsilane; Dimethylbisindenylsilane; Me2Si(Ind)2; dimethyldi(1-indenyl)silane; C20H20Si; SCHEMBL60904; SCHEMBL8079468; SCHEMBL29843993

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane?

CAS 136946-83-3; molecular formula C20H20Si; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane known by?

di(1H-inden-1-yl)dimethylsilane, 18666-26-7, 136946-83-3, DIMETHYLBIS(INDENYL)SILANE, bis(1-indenyl)dimethylsilane, bis(1H-inden-1-yl)-dimethylsilane.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Dimethylbis(indenyl)silane

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1