✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate

diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate

CAS 13597-86-9H10N2O7P2MW 212.04

diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate (CAS No. 13597-86-9) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number13597-86-9
Molecular FormulaH10N2O7P2
Molecular Weight212.04
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsInorganic Chemicals
CategoryInorganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Inorganic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate?

The CAS number of diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate is 13597-86-9.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate?

Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals.

How do I buy diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate · CAS 13597-86-9 · H10N2O7P2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number13597-86-9
PubChem CID166864
Molecular formulaH10N2O7P2
IUPAC namediazanium;phosphono phosphate

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight212.04
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count7
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass211.99632466
Monoisotopic Mass211.99632466
Topological Polar Surface Area132
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0
Complexity156

Physical description & handling notes

  • CBI

Regulatory Status

GHS notification summary100% (3 / 3)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary100% (3 / 3)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (3 of 3) of all reports.

Reported as not meeting GHS hazard criteria by 3 of 3 companies. For more detailed information, please visit ECHA C&L website.

Documented Uses

  • Not Known or Reasonably Ascertainable
  • Diphosphoric acid, ammonium salt (1:2): ACTIVE

Synonyms

Diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate; Diammonium pyrophosphate; 13597-86-9; Diphosphoric acid, diammonium salt; Diphosphoric acid, ammonium salt (1:2); EINECS 237-059-9; AI3-17195; DTXSID00889615; RefChem:588956; DTXCID101028868; 237-059-9; diammonium dihydrogen diphosphate

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate?

CAS 13597-86-9; molecular formula H10N2O7P2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate known by?

Diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate, Diammonium pyrophosphate, 13597-86-9, Diphosphoric acid, diammonium salt, Diphosphoric acid, ammonium salt (1:2), EINECS 237-059-9.

Is diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate classified as hazardous?

100% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (3 of 3).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for diammonium dihydrogenpyrophosphate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1