✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2,4-二羟基二苯甲酮

2,4-二羟基二苯甲酮

CAS 131-56-6C13H10O3MW 214.22

2,4-二羟基二苯甲酮 (CAS No. 131-56-6) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include 特种化学品. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number131-56-6
Molecular FormulaC13H10O3
Molecular Weight214.22
Melting Point144 °C
Boiling PointBP: 194 °C at 1 mm Hg
LogP3.2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Applications特种化学品
Category特种化学品

Where it is used

特种化学品

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2,4-二羟基二苯甲酮?

The CAS number of 2,4-二羟基二苯甲酮 is 131-56-6.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2,4-二羟基二苯甲酮?

Main applications include 特种化学品.

How do I buy 2,4-二羟基二苯甲酮 or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Product Overview

Product Name2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone
CAS Number131-56-6
CategoryBasic Chemicals
SupplierJinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

Description

2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone (CAS 131-56-6) is a chemical product supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.. We provide consistent-quality 2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone to global B2B buyers, with stable supply, competitive pricing and full documentation (COA, MSDS, TDS).

Applications

As a chemical raw material, 2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone is widely used in fine chemical synthesis, pharmaceutical intermediates and specialty formulation. Specific grades and specifications are available on request.

Packaging & Storage

Available in 25 kg / 200 kg drums or IBC totes. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated place, away from incompatible substances.

Quality & Documentation

Every batch is delivered with Certificate of Analysis (COA), Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) and Technical Data Sheet (TDS).

Request a Quote

You may also need

Get a quote for 2,4-二羟基二苯甲酮

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1