✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 己二酸二异癸酯 (DIDA)

己二酸二异癸酯 (DIDA)

CAS 27178-16-1C26H50O4MW 426.7

己二酸二异癸酯 (DIDA),CAS 登记号 27178-16-1,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于特种化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号27178-16-1
分子式C26H50O4
分子量426.7
LogP9
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域特种化学品
类别特种化学品

用途与场景

特种化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 己二酸二异癸酯 (DIDA) 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 己二酸二异癸酯 (DIDA) 的 CAS 号:27178-16-1,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

己二酸二异癸酯 (DIDA) 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及特种化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

diisodecyl adipate (DIBA) · CAS 27178-16-1 · C26H50O4. UNII 3V0Q382O0P.

Identification

CAS Registry Number27178-16-1
PubChem CID33733
Molecular formulaC26H50O4
IUPAC namebis(8-methylnonyl) hexanedioate
UNII (FDA)3V0Q382O0P

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight426.7
XLogP39
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count23
Exact Mass426.37091007
Monoisotopic Mass426.37091007
Topological Polar Surface Area52.6
Heavy Atom Count30
Formal Charge0

Physical description & handling notes

  • Liquid

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS
CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Diisodecyl Adipate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
GHS notification summary98.4% (245 / 249)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary98.4% (245 / 249)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 98.4% (245 of 249) of all reports.

Reported as not meeting GHS hazard criteria by 245 of 249 companies (only 1.6% companies provided GHS information). For more detailed information, please visit ECHA C&L website.

Documented Uses

  • CIR ingredient: Diisodecyl Adipate
  • Not Known or Reasonably Ascertainable
  • 2023: 5,500,000 - <7,000,000 lb
  • 2022: 5,500,000 - <7,000,000 lb
  • 2021: 7,000,000 - <8,500,000 lb
  • 2020: 4,000,000 - <5,500,000 lb

Synonyms

DIISODECYL ADIPATE; 27178-16-1; Hexanedioic acid, diisodecyl ester; Diisodecyl hexanedioate; Adipic acid, diisodecyl ester; EINECS 248-299-9; HALLSTAR DIDA; DUB DIDA; 3V0Q382O0P; Hexanedioic acid, 1,6-diisodecyl ester; AEC DIISODECYL ADIPATE; EC 248-299-9; DTXSID1027924; RefChem:587829; DIISODECYL ADIPATE [INCI]; DTXCID101510320

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of diisodecyl adipate (DIBA)?

CAS 27178-16-1; molecular formula C26H50O4; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is diisodecyl adipate (DIBA) known by?

DIISODECYL ADIPATE, 27178-16-1, Hexanedioic acid, diisodecyl ester, Diisodecyl hexanedioate, Adipic acid, diisodecyl ester, EINECS 248-299-9.

What is the regulatory status of diisodecyl adipate (DIBA)?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS; CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Diisodecyl Adipate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review).

Is diisodecyl adipate (DIBA) classified as hazardous?

98.4% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (245 of 249).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 己二酸二异癸酯 (DIDA) 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1