✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Holmium 2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-3,5-heptane-dionate

Holmium 2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-3,5-heptane-dionate

CAS 15522-73-3C33H60HoO6MW 717.8

Holmium 2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-3,5-heptane-dionate (CAS No. 15522-73-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number15522-73-3
Molecular FormulaC33H60HoO6
Molecular Weight717.8
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Holmium 2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-3,5-heptane-dionate?

The CAS number of Holmium 2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-3,5-heptane-dionate is 15522-73-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Holmium 2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-3,5-heptane-dionate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Holmium 2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-3,5-heptane-dionate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Holmium 2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-3,5-heptane-dionate · CAS 15522-73-3 · C33H60HoO6.

Identification

CAS Registry Number15522-73-3
PubChem CID425552
Molecular formulaC33H60HoO6
IUPAC nameholmium;tris(2,2,6,6-tetramethylheptane-3,5-dione)

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight717.8
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count6
Rotatable Bond Count6
Exact Mass717.369319
Monoisotopic Mass717.369319
Topological Polar Surface Area102
Heavy Atom Count40
Formal Charge0
Complexity693

Synonyms

holmium;2,2,6,6-tetramethylheptane-3,5-dione; NSC174895; NSC-174895

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Holmium 2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-3,5-heptane-dionate?

CAS 15522-73-3; molecular formula C33H60HoO6; molecular weight — g/mol.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Holmium 2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-3,5-heptane-dionate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1