✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › hexadecane-D34

hexadecane-D34

CAS 15716-08-2C16H34MW 260.65

hexadecane-D34 (CAS No. 15716-08-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number15716-08-2
Molecular FormulaC16H34
Molecular Weight260.65
LogP8.3
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of hexadecane-D34?

The CAS number of hexadecane-D34 is 15716-08-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of hexadecane-D34?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy hexadecane-D34 or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

hexadecane-D34 · CAS 15716-08-2 · C16H34. UNII APT85922XF.

Identification

CAS Registry Number15716-08-2
PubChem CID12302799
Molecular formulaC16H34
IUPAC name1,1,1,2,2,3,3,4,4,5,5,6,6,7,7,8,8,9,9,10,10,11,11,12,12,13,13,14,14,15,15,16,16,16-tetratriacontadeuteriohexadecane
UNII (FDA)APT85922XF

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight260.65
XLogP38.3
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count0
Rotatable Bond Count13
Exact Mass260.479460447
Monoisotopic Mass260.479460447
Topological Polar Surface Area0
Heavy Atom Count16
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (97.4%)

H315 (97.4%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

P264, P280, P302+P352, P321, P332+P317, and P362+P364 (click each P-code to see the statement)

Synonyms

Hexadecane-d34; 15716-08-2; Perdeuterohexadecane; APT85922XF; UNII-APT85922XF; DTXSID40486642; Hexadecane-1,1,1,2,2,3,3,4,4,5,5,6,6,7,7,8,8,9,9,10,10,11,11,12,12,13,13,14,14,15,15,16,16,16-D34; RefChem:145954; DTXCID40437452; N-HEXADECANE-D34; MFCD00144893; n-Hexadecane D34; (2H34)Hexadecane; d34-hexadecane; (?H??)hexadecane; (~2~H_34_)Hexadecane

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of hexadecane-D34?

CAS 15716-08-2; molecular formula C16H34; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is hexadecane-D34 known by?

Hexadecane-d34, 15716-08-2, Perdeuterohexadecane, APT85922XF, UNII-APT85922XF, DTXSID40486642.

Is hexadecane-D34 classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for hexadecane-D34

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1