✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH

H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH

CAS 201274-81-9C8H17NO3MW 175.23

H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH (CAS No. 201274-81-9) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number201274-81-9
Molecular FormulaC8H17NO3
Molecular Weight175.23
LogP-2.1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH?

The CAS number of H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH is 201274-81-9.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH · CAS 201274-81-9 · C8H17NO3.

Identification

CAS Registry Number201274-81-9
PubChem CID22820637
Molecular formulaC8H17NO3
IUPAC name(2R,3S)-2-amino-3-[(2-methylpropan-2-yl)oxy]butanoic acid

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight175.23
XLogP3-2.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass175.12084340
Monoisotopic Mass175.12084340
Topological Polar Surface Area72.6
Heavy Atom Count12
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

H-D-THR(TBU)-OH; 201274-81-9; O-tert-Butyl-D-threonine; MFCD00171400; O-(tert-Butyl)-D-threonine; D-Threonine, O-(1,1-dimethylethyl)-; (2R,3S)-2-amino-3-[(2-methylpropan-2-yl)oxy]butanoic acid; (2R,3S)-2-amino-3-(tert-butoxy)butanoic acid; O-TERTBUTYL-D-THREONINE; SCHEMBL1770797; DTXSID40628429; AKOS016843182; HY-W051350; AS-19070; PD197217; SY103748

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH?

CAS 201274-81-9; molecular formula C8H17NO3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH known by?

H-D-THR(TBU)-OH, 201274-81-9, O-tert-Butyl-D-threonine, MFCD00171400, O-(tert-Butyl)-D-threonine, D-Threonine, O-(1,1-dimethylethyl)-.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for H-D-Thr(tBu)-OH

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1