✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride

L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride

CAS 2899-36-7C7H16ClNO2SMW 213.73

L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride (CAS No. 2899-36-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Food Additives. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number2899-36-7
Molecular FormulaC7H16ClNO2S
Molecular Weight213.73
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsFood Additives
CategoryFood Additives

Where it is used

Food Additives

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride?

The CAS number of L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride is 2899-36-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride?

Main applications include Food Additives.

How do I buy L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride · CAS 2899-36-7 · C7H16ClNO2S. UNII Q6KV3C75EG.

Identification

CAS Registry Number2899-36-7
PubChem CID3083785
Molecular formulaC7H16ClNO2S
IUPAC nameethyl (2S)-2-amino-4-methylsulfanylbutanoate;hydrochloride
UNII (FDA)Q6KV3C75EG

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight213.73
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count6
Exact Mass213.0590276
Monoisotopic Mass213.0590276
Topological Polar Surface Area77.6
Heavy Atom Count12
Formal Charge0
Complexity119

Synonyms

2899-36-7; L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride; Ethyl L-methionate hydrochloride; H-Met-OEt.HCl; Ethyl L-methioninate hydrochloride; L-METHIONINE ETHYL ESTER HCl; MFCD00012508; L-Methionine, ethyl ester, hydrochloride; L-Methionine, ethyl ester, hydrochloride (1:1); SCHEMBL134493; methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride; AKOS015845152; H-MET-OET HCL; Methionine, ethyl ester, hydrochloride, L-; SR-01000641093-1; ethyl (2S)-2-amino-4-methylsulfanylbutanoate;hydrochloride

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride?

CAS 2899-36-7; molecular formula C7H16ClNO2S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride known by?

2899-36-7, L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride, Ethyl L-methionate hydrochloride, H-Met-OEt.HCl, Ethyl L-methioninate hydrochloride, L-METHIONINE ETHYL ESTER HCl.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for L-Methionine ethyl ester hydrochloride

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1