✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Methyl methylcarbamate

Methyl methylcarbamate

CAS 6642-30-4C3H7NO2MW 89.09

Methyl methylcarbamate (CAS No. 6642-30-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number6642-30-4
Molecular FormulaC3H7NO2
Molecular Weight89.09
LogP-0.06
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Methyl methylcarbamate?

The CAS number of Methyl methylcarbamate is 6642-30-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Methyl methylcarbamate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Methyl methylcarbamate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Methyl methylcarbamate · CAS 6642-30-4 · C3H7NO2. UNII 96WE5040JH. LogP: -0.06.

Identification

CAS Registry Number6642-30-4
PubChem CID81151
Molecular formulaC3H7NO2
IUPAC namemethyl N-methylcarbamate
UNII (FDA)96WE5040JH

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight89.09
XLogP3-0.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass89.047678466
Monoisotopic Mass89.047678466
Topological Polar Surface Area38.3
Heavy Atom Count6
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

LogP-0.06

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH226 (100%), H302 (100%), H315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (100%)

H226 (100%): Flammable liquid and vapor [Warning Flammable liquids]

H302 (100%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

Synonyms

Methyl methylcarbamate; 6642-30-4; Methyl N-methylcarbamate; Carbamic acid, methyl-, methyl ester; O-Methyl-N-methylcarbamate; CARBAMIC ACID, N-METHYL-, METHYL ESTER; 96WE5040JH; N-Carbomethoxymethylamine; EINECS 229-661-5; NSC 15396; NSC-15396; CH3NHC(O)OCH3; N-Carbomethoxy-N-methylamine; UNII-96WE5040JH; AI3-22300; DTXSID80216642

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Methyl methylcarbamate?

CAS 6642-30-4; molecular formula C3H7NO2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Methyl methylcarbamate known by?

Methyl methylcarbamate, 6642-30-4, Methyl N-methylcarbamate, Carbamic acid, methyl-, methyl ester, O-Methyl-N-methylcarbamate, CARBAMIC ACID, N-METHYL-, METHYL ESTER.

Is Methyl methylcarbamate classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H226, H302, H315, H319, H335.

What are the key physical properties of Methyl methylcarbamate?

LogP: -0.06.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Methyl methylcarbamate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1