✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 磷钼酸正水合物

磷钼酸正水合物

CAS 51429-74-4H5Mo12O41PMW 1843.4

磷钼酸正水合物,CAS 登记号 51429-74-4,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于有机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号51429-74-4
分子式H5Mo12O41P
分子量1843.4
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域有机化学品
类别有机化学品

用途与场景

有机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 磷钼酸正水合物 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 磷钼酸正水合物 的 CAS 号:51429-74-4,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

磷钼酸正水合物 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及有机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

Phosphomolybdic Acid n-Hydrate · CAS 51429-74-4 · H5Mo12O41P. UNII RN225F04V1. Density: 3.2 @25 °C.

Identification

CAS Registry Number51429-74-4
PubChem CID16211564
Molecular formulaH5Mo12O41P
IUPAC namephosphoric acid;dodecakis(trioxomolybdenum);hydrate
UNII (FDA)RN225F04V1

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight1843.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count41
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass1841.673805
Monoisotopic Mass1866.66923
Topological Polar Surface Area693
Heavy Atom Count54
Formal Charge0
Complexity112

Physical & Chemical Properties

Density3.2 @25 °C

Physical description & handling notes

  • Bright yellow solid; [Merck Index] Yellow, odorless crystalline powder; [EM Science MSDS]

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH272 (86%), H314 (100%), H318 (10%), H335, H341, H351, H361

H272 (86%): May intensify fire; oxidizer [Danger Oxidizing liquids; Oxidizing solids]

H314 (100%): Causes severe skin burns and eye damage [Danger Skin corrosion/irritation]

Documented Uses

  • Used for weighting silks, as a reagent, and with hematoxylin as a nerve stain in microscopy; [Merck Index]
  • Textiles (Fiber & Fabric Manufacturing) [Category: Industry]

Synonyms

Molybdophosphoric acid; dodecamolybdophosphoric acid; RN225F04V1; Molybdenumphosphorus hydroxide oxide; Phosphoric acid, anhydride with molybdic acid; phosphomolybdate; Molybdenum Phosphoratum; molybdatophosphoric acid; RefChem:58008; DTXSID901015512; 234-336-6; 610-660-7; Phosphomolybdic acid; Phosphomolybdic acid hydrate; Phosphomolybdic acid [MI]; Molybdenum phosphorus hydroxide oxide

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Phosphomolybdic Acid n-Hydrate?

CAS 51429-74-4; molecular formula H5Mo12O41P; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Phosphomolybdic Acid n-Hydrate known by?

Molybdophosphoric acid, dodecamolybdophosphoric acid, RN225F04V1, Molybdenumphosphorus hydroxide oxide, Phosphoric acid, anhydride with molybdic acid, phosphomolybdate.

Is Phosphomolybdic Acid n-Hydrate classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H272, H314, H318, H335, H341.

What are the key physical properties of Phosphomolybdic Acid n-Hydrate?

Density: 3.2 @25 °C.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 磷钼酸正水合物 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1