✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Poly(trimethylene carbonate)

Poly(trimethylene carbonate)

CAS 31852-84-3C4H6O3MW 102.09

Poly(trimethylene carbonate) (CAS No. 31852-84-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number31852-84-3
Molecular FormulaC4H6O3
Molecular Weight102.09
LogP0.7
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsInorganic Chemicals
CategoryInorganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Inorganic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Poly(trimethylene carbonate)?

The CAS number of Poly(trimethylene carbonate) is 31852-84-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Poly(trimethylene carbonate)?

Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals.

How do I buy Poly(trimethylene carbonate) or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Poly(trimethylene carbonate) · CAS 31852-84-3 · C4H6O3. UNII 4316AQ174Q.

Identification

CAS Registry Number31852-84-3
PubChem CID123834
Molecular formulaC4H6O3
IUPAC name1,3-dioxan-2-one
UNII (FDA)4316AQ174Q

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight102.09
XLogP30.7
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass102.031694049
Monoisotopic Mass102.031694049
Topological Polar Surface Area35.5
Heavy Atom Count7
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (95.5%), H319 (100%)

H302 (95.5%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

1,3-Dioxan-2-one; Trimethylene Carbonate; 2453-03-4; m-Dioxan-2-one; 1,3-Carbonyldioxypropane; Cyclic trimethylene carbonate; 1,3-Propanediol, cyclic carbonate; DTXSID20953766; 4316AQ174Q; RefChem:9354; DTXCID201018034; 423-980-5; 607-395-4; 31852-84-3; MFCD00010440; [1,3]dioxan-2-one

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Poly(trimethylene carbonate)?

CAS 31852-84-3; molecular formula C4H6O3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Poly(trimethylene carbonate) known by?

1,3-Dioxan-2-one, Trimethylene Carbonate, 2453-03-4, m-Dioxan-2-one, 1,3-Carbonyldioxypropane, Cyclic trimethylene carbonate.

Is Poly(trimethylene carbonate) classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H319.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Poly(trimethylene carbonate)

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1