✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate

S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate

CAS 141930-98-5C9H19N2O3PSMW 266.30

S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate (CAS No. 141930-98-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number141930-98-5
Molecular FormulaC9H19N2O3PS
Molecular Weight266.30
LogP-0.5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate?

The CAS number of S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate is 141930-98-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate · CAS 141930-98-5 · C9H19N2O3PS.

Identification

CAS Registry Number141930-98-5
PubChem CID178607
Molecular formulaC9H19N2O3PS
IUPAC name4-[methylsulfanyl(morpholin-4-yl)phosphoryl]morpholine

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight266.30
XLogP3-0.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count6
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass266.08540064
Monoisotopic Mass266.08540064
Topological Polar Surface Area67.3
Heavy Atom Count16
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

141930-98-5; Phosphinothioic acid, di-4-morpholinyl-, S-methyl ester; DTXSID20931261; S-Methyl bis(morpholin-4-yl)phosphinothioate; S-Methyl bis[(morpholin-4-yl)]phosphinothioate

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate?

CAS 141930-98-5; molecular formula C9H19N2O3PS; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate known by?

141930-98-5, Phosphinothioic acid, di-4-morpholinyl-, S-methyl ester, DTXSID20931261, S-Methyl bis(morpholin-4-yl)phosphinothioate, S-Methyl bis[(morpholin-4-yl)]phosphinothioate.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for S-methyl dimorpholin-4-ylphosphinothioate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1