✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate

tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate

CAS 220510-74-7C12H15ClO2MW 226.70

tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate (CAS No. 220510-74-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number220510-74-7
Molecular FormulaC12H15ClO2
Molecular Weight226.70
LogP3.1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate?

The CAS number of tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate is 220510-74-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate · CAS 220510-74-7 · C12H15ClO2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number220510-74-7
PubChem CID22456708
Molecular formulaC12H15ClO2
IUPAC nametert-butyl 3-(chloromethyl)benzoate

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight226.70
XLogP33.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass226.0760574
Monoisotopic Mass226.0760574
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count15
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302, H312, H332 (50%), H314 (50%), H315 (50%), H319 (50%), H335 (50%)

H302+H312+H332 (50%): Harmful if swallowed, in contact with skin or if inhaled [Warning Acute toxicity, oral; acute toxicity, dermal; acute toxicity, inhalation]

H302 (50%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

Synonyms

3-Chloromethyl-benzoic acid tert-butyl ester; RefChem:500500; 692-344-9; 220510-74-7; TERT-BUTYL 3-(CHLOROMETHYL)BENZOATE; tert-Butyl-3-(chloromethyl)benzoate; tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate; MFCD02180879; SCHEMBL1246082; DTXSID60625733; AKOS014313498; CS-W002918; DS-5167; SY024508; BENZOIC ACID, 3-(CHLOROMETHYL)-, 1,1-DIMETHYLETHYL ESTER; FT-0682756

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate?

CAS 220510-74-7; molecular formula C12H15ClO2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate known by?

3-Chloromethyl-benzoic acid tert-butyl ester, RefChem:500500, 692-344-9, 220510-74-7, TERT-BUTYL 3-(CHLOROMETHYL)BENZOATE, tert-Butyl-3-(chloromethyl)benzoate.

Is tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H312, H332, H314, H315.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for tert-Butyl 3-chloromethylbenzoate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1