✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester

1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester

CAS 847818-74-0C10H17BN2O2MW 208.07

1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester (CAS No. 847818-74-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number847818-74-0
Molecular FormulaC10H17BN2O2
Molecular Weight208.07
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester?

The CAS number of 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester is 847818-74-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester · CAS 847818-74-0 · C10H17BN2O2. UNII AM20110216.

Identification

CAS Registry Number847818-74-0
PubChem CID4912908
Molecular formulaC10H17BN2O2
IUPAC name1-methyl-5-(4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)pyrazole
UNII (FDA)AM20110216

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight208.07
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass208.1383080
Monoisotopic Mass208.1383080
Topological Polar Surface Area36.3
Heavy Atom Count15
Formal Charge0
Complexity242

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (97.7%), H315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (97.7%)

H302 (97.7%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

1-methyl-5-(tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)-1H-pyrazole; RefChem:434442; 628-091-8; 847818-74-0; 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester; 1-Methyl-5-(4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)-1H-pyrazole; 1-methyl-5-(4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)pyrazole; MFCD05861380; 1H-PYRAZOLE, 1-METHYL-5-(4,4,5,5-TETRAMETHYL-1,3,2-DIOXABOROLAN-2-YL)-; 1-Methyl-5-(4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-[1,3,2]dioxaborolan-2-yl)-1H-pyrazole; 1-METHYLPYRAZOLE-5-BORONIC ACID PINACOL ESTER; SCHEMBL332693; 1H-PYRAZOLE,1-METHYL-5-(4,4,5,5-TETRAMETHYL-1,3,2-DIOXABOROLAN-2-YL)-; 4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-2-(1-methylpyrazol-5-yl)-1,3,2-dioxaborolane; 1-METHYL-5-(4,4,5,5-TETRAMETHYL-1,3,2-DIOXABOROLAN-2-YL)-1H-PYRAZOL; 1-methyl-5-(4,

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester?

CAS 847818-74-0; molecular formula C10H17BN2O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester known by?

1-methyl-5-(tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)-1H-pyrazole, RefChem:434442, 628-091-8, 847818-74-0, 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester, 1-Methyl-5-(4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)-1H-pyrazole.

Is 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 1-Methyl-1H-pyrazole-5-boronic acid pinacol ester

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1