✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester

3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester

CAS 19750-02-8C6H9N3O2MW 155.15

3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester (CAS No. 19750-02-8) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number19750-02-8
Molecular FormulaC6H9N3O2
Molecular Weight155.15
LogP0.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester?

The CAS number of 3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester is 19750-02-8.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester · CAS 19750-02-8 · C6H9N3O2. UNII 9GY5HA1GAA.

Identification

CAS Registry Number19750-02-8
PubChem CID81472
Molecular formulaC6H9N3O2
IUPAC nameethyl 5-amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylate
UNII (FDA)9GY5HA1GAA

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight155.15
XLogP30.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass155.069476538
Monoisotopic Mass155.069476538
Topological Polar Surface Area81
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (12.2%), H317 (81.6%), H319 (14.3%), H400 (81.6%), H410 (83.7%)

H302 (12.2%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H317 (81.6%): May cause an allergic skin reaction [Warning Sensitization, Skin]

Synonyms

6994-25-8; Ethyl 3-amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylate; ethyl APC; RefChem:594795; 230-262-3; ethyl 5-amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylate; Ethyl 3-amino-4-pyrazolecarboxylate; 19750-02-8; 1260243-04-6; 3-Amino-4-carbethoxypyrazole; 103259-35-4; 5-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester; ethyl 5-aminopyrazole-4-carboxylate; Ethyl 3-aminopyrazole-4-carboxylate; 3-amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester; 3-Amino-4-ethoxycarbonylpyrazole

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester?

CAS 19750-02-8; molecular formula C6H9N3O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester known by?

6994-25-8, Ethyl 3-amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylate, ethyl APC, RefChem:594795, 230-262-3, ethyl 5-amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylate.

Is 3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H317, H319, H400, H410.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 3-Amino-1H-pyrazole-4-carboxylic acid ethyl ester

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1