✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride

2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride

CAS 496-13-9C7H8N2MW 120.15

2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride (CAS No. 496-13-9) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number496-13-9
Molecular FormulaC7H8N2
Molecular Weight120.15
LogP-0.2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride?

The CAS number of 2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride is 496-13-9.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride · CAS 496-13-9 · C7H8N2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number496-13-9
PubChem CID1519417
Molecular formulaC7H8N2
IUPAC name2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight120.15
XLogP3-0.2
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass120.068748264
Monoisotopic Mass120.068748264
Topological Polar Surface Area24.9
Heavy Atom Count9
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine; 496-13-9; DTXSID40364032; 2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo(3,4-c)pyridine; RefChem:244767; DTXCID30315078; 1H,2H,3H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine; 1H-PYRROLO[3,4-C]PYRIDINE, 2,3-DIHYDRO-; SCHEMBL1118591; SCHEMBL1515364; SCHEMBL3705156; SCHEMBL4918593; SCHEMBL21591733; SCHEMBL29378632; HIACNNDCIUUION-UHFFFAOYSA-N; MFCD06858479

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride?

CAS 496-13-9; molecular formula C7H8N2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride known by?

2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine, 496-13-9, DTXSID40364032, 2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo(3,4-c)pyridine, RefChem:244767, DTXCID30315078.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 2,3-dihydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyridine hydrochloride

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1