✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one

1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one

CAS 1979-36-8C8H6F2OMW 156.13

1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one (CAS No. 1979-36-8) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number1979-36-8
Molecular FormulaC8H6F2O
Molecular Weight156.13
LogP1.8
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one?

The CAS number of 1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one is 1979-36-8.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one · CAS 1979-36-8 · C8H6F2O. UNII NS00046121.

Identification

CAS Registry Number1979-36-8
PubChem CID74794
Molecular formulaC8H6F2O
IUPAC name1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethanone
UNII (FDA)NS00046121

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight156.13
XLogP31.8
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass156.03867113
Monoisotopic Mass156.03867113
Topological Polar Surface Area17.1
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (97.9%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

1979-36-8; 1-(2,5-Difluorophenyl)ethanone; 1-(2,5-Difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one; EINECS 217-837-4; HLAFIZUVVWJAKL-UHFFFAOYSA-; DTXSID30173498; RefChem:420576; DTXCID3095989; 217-837-4; InChI=1/C8H6F2O/c1-5(11)7-4-6(9)2-3-8(7)10/h2-4H,1H3; 2',5'-Difluoroacetophenone; 2,5-Difluoroacetophenone; Ethanone, 1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)-; MFCD00009898; 1-acetyl-2,5-difluorobenzene; 1-(2,5-Difluorophenyl)ethanone #

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one?

CAS 1979-36-8; molecular formula C8H6F2O; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one known by?

1979-36-8, 1-(2,5-Difluorophenyl)ethanone, 1-(2,5-Difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one, EINECS 217-837-4, HLAFIZUVVWJAKL-UHFFFAOYSA-, DTXSID30173498.

Is 1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 1-(2,5-difluorophenyl)ethan-1-one

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1