✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 9,10-diaminophenanthrene

9,10-diaminophenanthrene

CAS 53348-04-2C14H12N2MW 208.26

9,10-diaminophenanthrene (CAS No. 53348-04-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number53348-04-2
Molecular FormulaC14H12N2
Molecular Weight208.26
LogP3.1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 9,10-diaminophenanthrene?

The CAS number of 9,10-diaminophenanthrene is 53348-04-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 9,10-diaminophenanthrene?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 9,10-diaminophenanthrene or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

9,10-diaminophenanthrene · CAS 53348-04-2 · C14H12N2. UNII CQM8CL5G5J.

Identification

CAS Registry Number53348-04-2
PubChem CID96564
Molecular formulaC14H12N2
IUPAC namephenanthrene-9,10-diamine
UNII (FDA)CQM8CL5G5J

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight208.26
XLogP33.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass208.100048391
Monoisotopic Mass208.100048391
Topological Polar Surface Area52
Heavy Atom Count16
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (100%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

53348-04-2; 9,10-Diaminophenanthrene; 9,10-Phenanthrenediamine; EINECS 258-490-9; DTXSID30201508; NSC 80191; RefChem:548785; DTXCID90123999; 258-490-9; phenanthrene-9,10-diamine; MFCD00001178; NSC-80191; NSC80191; CQM8CL5G5J; BIDD:GT0597; SCHEMBL743050

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 9,10-diaminophenanthrene?

CAS 53348-04-2; molecular formula C14H12N2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 9,10-diaminophenanthrene known by?

53348-04-2, 9,10-Diaminophenanthrene, 9,10-Phenanthrenediamine, EINECS 258-490-9, DTXSID30201508, NSC 80191.

Is 9,10-diaminophenanthrene classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 9,10-diaminophenanthrene

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1