✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester

5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester

CAS 33320-16-0C6H11NO3MW 145.16

5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester (CAS No. 33320-16-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number33320-16-0
Molecular FormulaC6H11NO3
Molecular Weight145.16
LogP-1.2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester?

The CAS number of 5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester is 33320-16-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester · CAS 33320-16-0 · C6H11NO3. UNII 585NM85KYM. Solubility: 2.20e+02 g/L; LogP: -1.2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number33320-16-0
PubChem CID157922
Molecular formulaC6H11NO3
IUPAC namemethyl 5-amino-4-oxopentanoate
UNII (FDA)585NM85KYM

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight145.16
XLogP3-1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count5
Exact Mass145.07389321
Monoisotopic Mass145.07389321
Topological Polar Surface Area69.4
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Solubility2.20e+02 g/L
LogP-1.2

Physical description & handling notes

  • Solid
  • Freely soluble

Documented Uses

  • For topical use, in combination with 570 to 670 nm wavelength red light illumination, in the treatment of non-hyperkeratotic actinic keratoses of the face and scalp in immunocompetent patients when used in conjunction with lesion preparation (debridement using a sharp dermal curette).
  • Drugs that are pharmacologically inactive but when exposed to ultraviolet radiation or sunlight are converted to their active metabolite to produce a beneficial reaction affecting the diseased tissue. These compounds can be administered topically or systemically and have been used therapeutically to treat psoriasis and various types of neoplasms.
  • Established Pharmacologic Class [EPC] - Porphyrin Precursor
  • Chemical Structure [CS] - Porphyrinogens
  • Methyl aminolevulinate is a Porphyrin Precursor.
  • L - Antineoplastic and immunomodulating agents

Synonyms

Methyl aminolevulinate; methyl 5-amino-4-oxopentanoate; 33320-16-0; methyl 5-aminolevulinate; 5-Aminolevulinic acid methyl ester; methyl aminolaevulinate; methyl delta-aminolevulinate; MAOP cpd; Methylaminolevulinate; Pentanoic acid, 5-amino-4-oxo-, methyl ester; 585NM85KYM; Methyl-5-aminolevulinate; DTXSID3048570; CHEBI:724125; RefChem:157787; DTXCID4028202

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester?

CAS 33320-16-0; molecular formula C6H11NO3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester known by?

Methyl aminolevulinate, methyl 5-amino-4-oxopentanoate, 33320-16-0, methyl 5-aminolevulinate, 5-Aminolevulinic acid methyl ester, methyl aminolaevulinate.

What are the key physical properties of 5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester?

Solubility: 2.20e+02 g/L; LogP: -1.2.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid methyl ester

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1