✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone

1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone

CAS 14188-94-4C7H7NO2MW 137.14

1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone (CAS No. 14188-94-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number14188-94-4
Molecular FormulaC7H7NO2
Molecular Weight137.14
LogP-0.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone?

The CAS number of 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone is 14188-94-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone · CAS 14188-94-4 · C7H7NO2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number14188-94-4
PubChem CID123338
Molecular formulaC7H7NO2
IUPAC name1-(1-oxidopyridin-1-ium-3-yl)ethanone

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight137.14
XLogP3-0.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass137.047678466
Monoisotopic Mass137.047678466
Topological Polar Surface Area42.5
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

3-Acetylpyridine N-oxide; 14188-94-4; 3-Acetylpyridine 1-oxide; DTXSID60161843; 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)ethanone; RefChem:496604; DTXCID7084334; 604-259-6; 1-(1-oxidopyridin-1-ium-3-yl)ethanone; 1-(1-oxidopyridin-3-yl)ethanone; Ethanone, 1-(1-oxido-3-pyridinyl)-; 3-acetylpyridine-N-oxide; MFCD00955798; Imatinib Impurity 19; SCHEMBL212234; AKOS006273737

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone?

CAS 14188-94-4; molecular formula C7H7NO2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone known by?

3-Acetylpyridine N-oxide, 14188-94-4, 3-Acetylpyridine 1-oxide, DTXSID60161843, 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)ethanone, RefChem:496604.

Is 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 1-(1-Oxido-3-pyridinyl)-ethanone

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1