✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2-aminoethyl oleate

2-aminoethyl oleate

CAS 3282-75-5C20H39NO2MW 325.5

2-aminoethyl oleate (CAS No. 3282-75-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number3282-75-5
Molecular FormulaC20H39NO2
Molecular Weight325.5
LogP6.7
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-aminoethyl oleate?

The CAS number of 2-aminoethyl oleate is 3282-75-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-aminoethyl oleate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2-aminoethyl oleate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

2-aminoethyl oleate · CAS 3282-75-5 · C20H39NO2. UNII NS00048203.

Identification

CAS Registry Number3282-75-5
PubChem CID6436599
Molecular formulaC20H39NO2
IUPAC name2-aminoethyl (Z)-octadec-9-enoate
UNII (FDA)NS00048203

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight325.5
XLogP36.7
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count18
Exact Mass325.298079487
Monoisotopic Mass325.298079487
Topological Polar Surface Area52.3
Heavy Atom Count23
Formal Charge0

Regulatory Status

GHS notification summary100% (2 / 2)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary100% (2 / 2)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (2 of 2) of all reports.

Reported as not meeting GHS hazard criteria by 2 of 2 companies. For more detailed information, please visit ECHA C&L website.

Documented Uses

  • 9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, 2-aminoethyl ester: ACTIVE

Synonyms

2-Aminoethyl oleate; 3282-75-5; 2-aminoethyl (Z)-octadec-9-enoate; 9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, 2-aminoethyl ester; EINECS 221-924-2; Ethanol, 2-amino-, oleate (ester); SCHEMBL9202862; CHEBI:230296; DTXSID201022918; NS00048203

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 2-aminoethyl oleate?

CAS 3282-75-5; molecular formula C20H39NO2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 2-aminoethyl oleate known by?

2-Aminoethyl oleate, 3282-75-5, 2-aminoethyl (Z)-octadec-9-enoate, 9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, 2-aminoethyl ester, EINECS 221-924-2, Ethanol, 2-amino-, oleate (ester).

Is 2-aminoethyl oleate classified as hazardous?

100% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (2 of 2).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 2-aminoethyl oleate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1