✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester

2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester

CAS 19432-66-7C8H10O2SMW 170.23

2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester (CAS No. 19432-66-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number19432-66-7
Molecular FormulaC8H10O2S
Molecular Weight170.23
LogP2.2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester?

The CAS number of 2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester is 19432-66-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester · CAS 19432-66-7 · C8H10O2S.

Identification

CAS Registry Number19432-66-7
PubChem CID10464736
Molecular formulaC8H10O2S
IUPAC nameethyl 2-methylthiophene-3-carboxylate

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight170.23
XLogP32.2
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass170.04015073
Monoisotopic Mass170.04015073
Topological Polar Surface Area54.5
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

Ethyl 2-methylthiophene-3-carboxylate; 19432-66-7; DTXSID70440292; RefChem:138626; DTXCID70391114; MFCD14698267; Ethyl2-methylthiophene-3-carboxylate; 3-Thiophenecarboxylic acid, 2-methyl-, ethyl ester; SCHEMBL1844052; Ethyl 2-methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylate; 2-METHYL-3-THIOPHENECARBOXYLIC ACID ETHYL ESTER; AKOS015919142; AB70575; DS-1185; FS-3243; DA-18212

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester?

CAS 19432-66-7; molecular formula C8H10O2S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester known by?

Ethyl 2-methylthiophene-3-carboxylate, 19432-66-7, DTXSID70440292, RefChem:138626, DTXCID70391114, MFCD14698267.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 2-Methyl-3-thiophenecarboxylic acid, ethyl ester

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1