✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid

4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid

CAS 762287-57-0C7H8BClO3MW 186.40

4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid (CAS No. 762287-57-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number762287-57-0
Molecular FormulaC7H8BClO3
Molecular Weight186.40
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid?

The CAS number of 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid is 762287-57-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid · CAS 762287-57-0 · C7H8BClO3.

Identification

CAS Registry Number762287-57-0
PubChem CID3858606
Molecular formulaC7H8BClO3
IUPAC name(4-chloro-2-methoxyphenyl)boronic acid

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight186.40
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass186.0255020
Monoisotopic Mass186.0255020
Topological Polar Surface Area49.7
Heavy Atom Count12
Formal Charge0
Complexity145

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (66.7%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

(4-chloro-2-methoxyphenyl)boronic acid; RefChem:402602; 806-776-4; 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid; 762287-57-0; 4-Chloro-2-methoxybenzeneboronic acid; MFCD02684317; (4-chloro-2-methoxy-phenyl)boronic Acid; SCHEMBL385535; orb2940543; SCHEMBL29644544; DTXSID30397450; NZRRMTBNTSBIFH-UHFFFAOYSA-N; CS-D1506; 2-methoxy-4-chlorophenylboronic acid; SBB071090

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid?

CAS 762287-57-0; molecular formula C7H8BClO3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid known by?

(4-chloro-2-methoxyphenyl)boronic acid, RefChem:402602, 806-776-4, 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid, 762287-57-0, 4-Chloro-2-methoxybenzeneboronic acid.

Is 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 4-Chloro-2-methoxyphenylboronic acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1