✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol

3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol

CAS 6966-10-5C9H12OMW 136.19

3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol (CAS No. 6966-10-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number6966-10-5
Molecular FormulaC9H12O
Molecular Weight136.19
LogP1.8
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol?

The CAS number of 3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol is 6966-10-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol · CAS 6966-10-5 · C9H12O. UNII W26FBZ2PXH.

Identification

CAS Registry Number6966-10-5
PubChem CID23407
Molecular formulaC9H12O
IUPAC name(3,4-dimethylphenyl)methanol
UNII (FDA)W26FBZ2PXH

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight136.19
XLogP31.8
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass136.088815002
Monoisotopic Mass136.088815002
Topological Polar Surface Area20.2
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (100%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

3,4-DIMETHYLBENZYL ALCOHOL; (3,4-Dimethylphenyl)methanol; 6966-10-5; Benzenemethanol, 3,4-dimethyl-; DTXSID60219954; AI3-21300; EINECS 230-175-0; NSC 18728; RefChem:91213; DTXCID10142445; 230-175-0; InChI=1/C9H12O/c1-7-3-4-9(6-10)5-8(7)2/h3-5,10H,6H2,1-2H; OKGZCXPDJKKZAP-UHFFFAOYSA-N; MFCD00004647; W26FBZ2PXH; 3,4 dimethylbenzyl alcohol

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol?

CAS 6966-10-5; molecular formula C9H12O; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol known by?

3,4-DIMETHYLBENZYL ALCOHOL, (3,4-Dimethylphenyl)methanol, 6966-10-5, Benzenemethanol, 3,4-dimethyl-, DTXSID60219954, AI3-21300.

Is 3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 3,4-Dimethylbenzyl alcohol

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1