✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
591daili 济南圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 4-叔丁基-2,6-二甲基-3,5-二硝基苯乙酮

4-叔丁基-2,6-二甲基-3,5-二硝基苯乙酮

CAS 81-14-1C14H18N2O5MW 294.30

4-叔丁基-2,6-二甲基-3,5-二硝基苯乙酮,CAS 登记号 81-14-1,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于有机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号81-14-1
分子式C14H18N2O5
分子量294.30
熔点274.1 to 277.7 °F (NTP, 1992)
LogPlog Kow = 4.30
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域有机化学品
类别有机化学品

用途与场景

有机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 4-叔丁基-2,6-二甲基-3,5-二硝基苯乙酮 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 4-叔丁基-2,6-二甲基-3,5-二硝基苯乙酮 的 CAS 号:81-14-1,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

4-叔丁基-2,6-二甲基-3,5-二硝基苯乙酮 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及有机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

4-tert-butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitroacetophenone · CAS 81-14-1 · C14H18N2O5. UNII 483V3E1L6J. Melting Point: 274.1 to 277.7 °F (NTP, 1992); Melting Point: 135.5 °C; Melting Point: 135.5 - 136 °C.

Identification

CAS Registry Number81-14-1
PubChem CID6669
Molecular formulaC14H18N2O5
IUPAC name1-(4-tert-butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitrophenyl)ethanone
UNII (FDA)483V3E1L6J

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight294.30
XLogP33.7
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass294.12157168
Monoisotopic Mass294.12157168
Topological Polar Surface Area109
Heavy Atom Count21
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Melting Point274.1 to 277.7 °F (NTP, 1992)
Melting Point135.5 °C
Melting Point135.5 - 136 °C
Flash Point>168 °C (>334 °F) - closed cup
SolubilityIn water, 0.46 mg/L at 25 °C
Solubility0.00046 mg/mL
Vapor Pressure3.00X10-7 mm Hg at 25 °C
LogPlog Kow = 4.30
LogP4.30

Physical description & handling notes

  • Musk ketone is a light yellow crystalline solid. Insoluble in water. (NTP, 1992)
  • Liquid
  • Solid
  • Yellow crystals
  • Sweet, very persistent, slightly animal musk odor
  • Unique ... powdery

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Substance added to food: FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT
MUSK, KETONE

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH351, H400, H410, H336, H361

H351: Suspected of causing cancer [Warning Carcinogenicity]

H400: Very toxic to aquatic life [Warning Hazardous to the aquatic environment, acute hazard]

Documented Uses

  • Musk ketone is widely used as a fixative in blossom and fantasy compositions.
  • Information on 9 consumer products that contain Musk ketone in the following categories is provided:
  • Musk ketone is prepared by Friedel-Crafts acetylation of 1,3-dimethyl-5-tert-butylbenzene, and nitration of the resulting 2,6-dimethyl-4-tert-butylacetophenone with nitric acid.
  • 1-(4-tert-Butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitrophenyl) ethanone; 4'-tert-butyl-2',6'-dimethyl-3',5'-dinitroacetophenone; 3,5-Dinitro-2,6-dimethyl-4-tert-butylacetophenone; 1-[4-(1,1-Dimethylethyl)-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitrophenyl]ethanone; Ethanone, 1-[4-(1,1-dimethylethyl)-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitrophenyl]-
  • IFRA 51st Amendment - Guidance for the use of IFRA Standards
  • Specification: This material should be used only if it meets the criteria stated in the Standard

Synonyms

MUSK KETONE; 81-14-1; 4'-tert-Butyl-2',6'-dimethyl-3',5'-dinitroacetophenone; 2-Acetyl-5-tert-butyl-4,6-dinitroxylene; DTXSID6025690; Acetophenone, 4'-tert-butyl-2',6'-dimethyl-3',5'-dinitro-; 3,5-Dinitro-2,6-dimethyl-4-tert-butylacetophenone; 4-tert-Butyl-3,5-dinitro-2,6-dimethylacetophenone; 2,6-Dinitro-3,5-dimethyl-4-acetyl-tert-butylbenzene; 2,6-Dimethyl-3,5-dinitro-4-t-butylacetophenone; 4-tert-Butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitroacetophenone; 483V3E1L6J; 1-(4-tert-butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitrophenyl)ethan-1-one; NSC-15339; 1-(4-(1,1-Dimethylethyl)-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitrophenyl)ethanone; Ethanone, 1-(4-(1,1-dimethylethyl)-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitrophenyl)-

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 4-tert-butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitroacetophenone?

CAS 81-14-1; molecular formula C14H18N2O5; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 4-tert-butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitroacetophenone known by?

MUSK KETONE, 81-14-1, 4'-tert-Butyl-2',6'-dimethyl-3',5'-dinitroacetophenone, 2-Acetyl-5-tert-butyl-4,6-dinitroxylene, DTXSID6025690, Acetophenone, 4'-tert-butyl-2',6'-dimethyl-3',5'-dinitro-.

What is the regulatory status of 4-tert-butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitroacetophenone?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Substance added to food: FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT; MUSK, KETONE.

Is 4-tert-butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitroacetophenone classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H351, H400, H410, H336, H361.

What are the key physical properties of 4-tert-butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitroacetophenone?

Melting Point: 274.1 to 277.7 °F (NTP, 1992); Melting Point: 135.5 °C; Melting Point: 135.5 - 136 °C; Flash Point: >168 °C (>334 °F) - closed cup.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 4-叔丁基-2,6-二甲基-3,5-二硝基苯乙酮 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1