✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE

DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE

CAS 110-32-7C22H42O6MW 402.6

DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE (CAS No. 110-32-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number110-32-7
Molecular FormulaC22H42O6
Molecular Weight402.6
LogP5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE?

The CAS number of DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE is 110-32-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE · CAS 110-32-7 · C22H42O6.

Identification

CAS Registry Number110-32-7
PubChem CID8045
Molecular formulaC22H42O6
IUPAC namebis(2-hexoxyethyl) hexanedioate

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight402.6
XLogP35
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count6
Rotatable Bond Count23
Exact Mass402.29813906
Monoisotopic Mass402.29813906
Topological Polar Surface Area71.1
Heavy Atom Count28
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

110-32-7; RefChem:1053486; 1,6-Bis(2-(hexyloxy)ethyl) hexanedioate; Di(2-hexyloxyethyl) adipate; DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE; Dihexyloxyethyl adipate; bis(2-hexoxyethyl) hexanedioate; Bis(2-(hexyloxy)ethyl)adipate; Adipic acid, di(2-hexyloxyethyl) ester; di(hexyloxyethyl) adipate; Hexanedioic acid, bis(2-(hexyloxy)ethyl)ester; ADIPIC ACID, BIS(2-(HEXYLOXY)ETHYL) ESTER; SCHEMBL1091503; Di-(2-(2-hexyloxy)ethyl)ester kyseliny adipove [Czech]; DTXSID9073123; BUOCZPSVAWQIOT-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE?

CAS 110-32-7; molecular formula C22H42O6; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE known by?

110-32-7, RefChem:1053486, 1,6-Bis(2-(hexyloxy)ethyl) hexanedioate, Di(2-hexyloxyethyl) adipate, DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE, Dihexyloxyethyl adipate.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for DI(2-HEXYLOXYETHYL)ADIPATE

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1