✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
591daili 济南圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 1,1,3,3-四甲基硫脲

1,1,3,3-四甲基硫脲

CAS 2782-91-4C5H12N2SMW 132.23

1,1,3,3-四甲基硫脲,CAS 登记号 2782-91-4,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于肥料。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号2782-91-4
分子式C5H12N2S
分子量132.23
熔点172 to 174 °F (NTP, 1992)
沸点473 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992)
LogPlog Kow= 0.49
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域肥料
类别肥料

用途与场景

肥料

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 1,1,3,3-四甲基硫脲 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 1,1,3,3-四甲基硫脲 的 CAS 号:2782-91-4,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

1,1,3,3-四甲基硫脲 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及肥料。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

1,1,3,3-Tetramethylthiourea · CAS 2782-91-4 · C5H12N2S. UNII J6T67A1P72. Boiling Point: 473 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992); Boiling Point: 245 °C; Melting Point: 172 to 174 °F (NTP, 1992).

Identification

CAS Registry Number2782-91-4
PubChem CID17725
Molecular formulaC5H12N2S
IUPAC name1,1,3,3-tetramethylthiourea
UNII (FDA)J6T67A1P72

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight132.23
XLogP30.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass132.07211956
Monoisotopic Mass132.07211956
Topological Polar Surface Area38.6
Heavy Atom Count8
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Boiling Point473 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992)
Boiling Point245 °C
Melting Point172 to 174 °F (NTP, 1992)
Melting Point78-9 °C
Solubility10 to 50 mg/mL at 75 °F (NTP, 1992)
Vapor Pressure1.45 [mmHg]
LogPlog Kow= 0.49
LogP0.49

Physical description & handling notes

  • 1,1,3,3-tetramethyl-2-thiourea appears as white crystals. (NTP, 1992)
  • White solid; [CAMEO] Yellow solid; [Alfa Aesar MSDS]
  • Sol in water and alcohol
  • Water solubility= 5,400 mg/l
  • Henry's Law constant= 1.16X10-8 atm-cu m/mole @ 25 °C

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (100%)

H302 (100%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

P264, P270, P301+P317, P330, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)

Documented Uses

  • Used in the adhesives industry, to cure polychloroprene rubber, and as an antithyroid drug; [HSDB]
  • Working with Glues and Adhesives [Category: Other]
  • In adhesive industry; a curing cmpd for polychloroprene rubber.
  • Thiourea, N,N,N',N'-tetramethyl-: ACTIVE

Synonyms

TETRAMETHYLTHIOUREA; 2782-91-4; 1,1,3,3-Tetramethyl-2-thiourea; Basthioryl; TMTU; N,N,N',N'-Tetramethylthiourea; NA-101; DTXSID5026126; Urea, 1,1,3,3-tetramethyl-2-thio-; J6T67A1P72; NSC-102499; RefChem:897368; DTXCID806126; 220-488-0; 1,1,3,3-Tetramethylthiourea; Thiourea, tetramethyl-

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 1,1,3,3-Tetramethylthiourea?

CAS 2782-91-4; molecular formula C5H12N2S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 1,1,3,3-Tetramethylthiourea known by?

TETRAMETHYLTHIOUREA, 2782-91-4, 1,1,3,3-Tetramethyl-2-thiourea, Basthioryl, TMTU, N,N,N',N'-Tetramethylthiourea.

Is 1,1,3,3-Tetramethylthiourea classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302.

What are the key physical properties of 1,1,3,3-Tetramethylthiourea?

Boiling Point: 473 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992); Boiling Point: 245 °C; Melting Point: 172 to 174 °F (NTP, 1992); Melting Point: 78-9 °C.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 1,1,3,3-四甲基硫脲 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1