✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
591daili 济南圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 迪斯曼公司

迪斯曼公司

CAS 144-21-8CH3AsNa2O3MW 183.934

迪斯曼公司,CAS 登记号 144-21-8,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于肥料。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号144-21-8
分子式CH3AsNa2O3
分子量183.934
熔点>355 °C
LogPKow = <10
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域肥料
类别肥料

用途与场景

肥料

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 迪斯曼公司 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 迪斯曼公司 的 CAS 号:144-21-8,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

迪斯曼公司 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及肥料。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

DSMA · CAS 144-21-8 · CH3AsNa2O3. UNII 7NK4BV40VN. Melting Point: >355 °C; Solubility: In water, 4.32X10+5 mg/l @ 25 °C; Density: 1.04 g/ml.

Identification

CAS Registry Number144-21-8
PubChem CID8947
Molecular formulaCH3AsNa2O3
IUPAC namedisodium;methyl-dioxido-oxo-λ5-arsane
UNII (FDA)7NK4BV40VN

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight183.934
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass183.909352
Monoisotopic Mass183.909352
Topological Polar Surface Area63.2
Heavy Atom Count7
Formal Charge0
Complexity49.8

Physical & Chemical Properties

Melting Point>355 °C
SolubilityIn water, 4.32X10+5 mg/l @ 25 °C
Density1.04 g/ml
Vapor Pressure0.0000001 [mmHg]
Vapor Pressure10-7 mm Hg @ 25 °C
LogPKow = <10
Dissociation ConstantspKa1 = 4.1; pKa2 = 8.94

Physical description & handling notes

  • Colorless hygroscopic solid; [Hawley]
  • Hydrated crystals containing 5H2O or 6H2O
  • Monoclinic spear-shaped plates from absolute alcohol
  • White crystalline solid
  • Pleasant acid taste
  • Melting point 132-139 °C /Disodium methanearsonate hexahydrate/

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH301 (95%), H331 (97.5%), H400 (100%), H410 (97.5%)

H301 (95%): Toxic if swallowed [Danger Acute toxicity, oral]

H331 (97.5%): Toxic if inhaled [Danger Acute toxicity, inhalation]

Documented Uses

  • Used as herbicide for control of grass weeds in turf, cotton, and non-crop areas; Also used in pharmaceuticals; [HSDB]
  • Recommended to control grass weeds on non-crop areas; directed spray under trees.
  • USEFUL AS DIRECTED APPLICATION ... FOR POST-EMERGENT CONTROL OF WEEDS AND GRASSES, IN ZOYSIA, BLUEGRASS, AND BERMUDA GRASS LAWNS, GENERAL NON-CROP WEED CONTROL ... .
  • For more Uses (Complete) data for DISODIUM METHANEARSONATE (6 total), please visit the HSDB record page.
  • Reaction of methyl chloride with sodium arsenate.
  • Prepared from sodium arsenite and methyl iodide.

Synonyms

144-21-8; Disodium methylarsonate; DISODIUM METHANEARSONATE; Disomear; DSMA; Metharsan; Stenosine; Tonarsan; Tonarsin; Arsynal; Diarsen; Methar; Namate; Somar; Neo-Asycodile; Weed broom

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of DSMA?

CAS 144-21-8; molecular formula CH3AsNa2O3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is DSMA known by?

144-21-8, Disodium methylarsonate, DISODIUM METHANEARSONATE, Disomear, DSMA, Metharsan.

Is DSMA classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H301, H331, H400, H410.

What are the key physical properties of DSMA?

Melting Point: >355 °C; Solubility: In water, 4.32X10+5 mg/l @ 25 °C; Density: 1.04 g/ml; Vapor Pressure: 0.0000001 [mmHg].

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 迪斯曼公司 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1