✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide

Tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide

CAS 1192-30-9C5H9BrOMW 165.03

Tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide (CAS No. 1192-30-9) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number1192-30-9
Molecular FormulaC5H9BrO
Molecular Weight165.03
LogP1.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide?

The CAS number of Tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide is 1192-30-9.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

2-溴甲基四氢呋喃 · CAS 1192-30-9 · C5H9BrO.

标识信息

CAS 号1192-30-9
PubChem CID14501
分子式C5H9BrO
IUPAC 名称2-(bromomethyl)oxolane

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight165.03
XLogP31.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass163.98368
Monoisotopic Mass163.98368
Topological Polar Surface Area9.2
Heavy Atom Count7
Formal Charge0

GHS 危害分类

已通报的危害声明H302 (85.1%), H315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (95.7%)

同义词

Tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide; 2-(Bromomethyl)tetrahydrofuran; Furan, 2-(bromomethyl)tetrahydro-; FURAN, TETRAHYDRO-2-(BROMOMETHYL)-; EINECS 214-750-3; NSC 93886; BRN 0102717; DTXSID10870857; 5-17-01-00080 (Beilstein Handbook Reference); RefChem:607733; DTXCID00818541; 214-750-3; 1192-30-9; 2-(bromomethyl)oxolane; (+/-)-tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide; MFCD00016894

常见问题

2-溴甲基四氢呋喃 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 1192-30-9;分子式 C5H9BrO;分子量 — g/mol。

2-溴甲基四氢呋喃 还有哪些别名?

Tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide, 2-(Bromomethyl)tetrahydrofuran, Furan, 2-(bromomethyl)tetrahydro-, FURAN, TETRAHYDRO-2-(BROMOMETHYL)-, EINECS 214-750-3, NSC 93886.

2-溴甲基四氢呋喃 是否属于危险品?

已通报的危害声明:H302, H315, H319, H335。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for Tetrahydrofurfuryl bromide

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1