✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-benzo[1,2-b:3,4-b']dipyran-4-one

5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-benzo[1,2-b:3,4-b']dipyran-4-one

CAS 4670-29-5C15H14O4MW 258.27

5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-benzo[1,2-b:3,4-b']dipyran-4-one (CAS No. 4670-29-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number4670-29-5
Molecular FormulaC15H14O4
Molecular Weight258.27
LogP3
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-benzo[1,2-b:3,4-b']dipyran-4-one?

The CAS number of 5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-benzo[1,2-b:3,4-b']dipyran-4-one is 4670-29-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-benzo[1,2-b:3,4-b']dipyran-4-one?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-benzo[1,2-b:3,4-b']dipyran-4-one or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

5-羟基-2,8,8-三甲基-4H,8H-苯并[1,2-b:3,4-b']联吡喃-4-酮 · CAS 4670-29-5 · C15H14O4.

标识信息

CAS 号4670-29-5
PubChem CID12305984
分子式C15H14O4
IUPAC 名称5-hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethylpyrano[2,3-h]chromen-4-one

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight258.27
XLogP33
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass258.08920892
Monoisotopic Mass258.08920892
Topological Polar Surface Area55.8
Heavy Atom Count19
Formal Charge0

同义词

Alloptaeroxylin; 4670-29-5; 5-HYDROXY-2,8,8-TRIMETHYLPYRANO[2,3-H]CHROMEN-4-ONE; 5-hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethylpyrano(2,3-h)chromen-4-one; RefChem:110837; 5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-benzo[1,2-b; orb1680432; EAA67029; TN6310; AKOS040763358; 5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-pyrano[2,3-f]chromen-4-one

常见问题

5-羟基-2,8,8-三甲基-4H,8H-苯并[1,2-b:3,4-b']联吡喃-4-酮 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 4670-29-5;分子式 C15H14O4;分子量 — g/mol。

5-羟基-2,8,8-三甲基-4H,8H-苯并[1,2-b:3,4-b']联吡喃-4-酮 还有哪些别名?

Alloptaeroxylin, 4670-29-5, 5-HYDROXY-2,8,8-TRIMETHYLPYRANO[2,3-H]CHROMEN-4-ONE, 5-hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethylpyrano(2,3-h)chromen-4-one, RefChem:110837, 5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-benzo[1,2-b.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for 5-Hydroxy-2,8,8-trimethyl-4H,8H-benzo[1,2-b:3,4-b']dipyran-4-one

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1