✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 3-ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid

3-ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid

CAS 5438-38-0C9H10O4MW 182.17

3-ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid (CAS No. 5438-38-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number5438-38-0
Molecular FormulaC9H10O4
Molecular Weight182.17
LogP1.8
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3-ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid?

The CAS number of 3-ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid is 5438-38-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 3-ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 3-ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

3-乙氧基-4-羟基苯甲酸 · CAS 5438-38-0 · C9H10O4. UNII RA38VF9XH9.

标识信息

CAS 号5438-38-0
PubChem CID95085
分子式C9H10O4
IUPAC 名称3-ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid
UNII(FDA)RA38VF9XH9

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight182.17
XLogP31.8
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass182.05790880
Monoisotopic Mass182.05790880
Topological Polar Surface Area66.8
Heavy Atom Count13
Formal Charge0

同义词

3-Ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid; 5438-38-0; Benzoic acid, 3-ethoxy-4-hydroxy-; RA38VF9XH9; NSC-16681; 3-Ethoxy-p-hydroxybenzoic acid; DTXSID70202751; RefChem:93783; DTXCID00125242; 3-Ethoxy-4-hydroxy-benzoic acid; MFCD06203134; NSC16681; NSC 16681; UNII-RA38VF9XH9; 3-ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoicaci; 3-Ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoicacid

常见问题

3-乙氧基-4-羟基苯甲酸 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 5438-38-0;分子式 C9H10O4;分子量 — g/mol。

3-乙氧基-4-羟基苯甲酸 还有哪些别名?

3-Ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid, 5438-38-0, Benzoic acid, 3-ethoxy-4-hydroxy-, RA38VF9XH9, NSC-16681, 3-Ethoxy-p-hydroxybenzoic acid.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for 3-ethoxy-4-hydroxybenzoic acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1