✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine

D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine

CAS 1194-87-2C6H7NO2SMW 157.19

D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine (CAS No. 1194-87-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number1194-87-2
Molecular FormulaC6H7NO2S
Molecular Weight157.19
LogP-2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine?

The CAS number of D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine is 1194-87-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine · CAS 1194-87-2 · C6H7NO2S.

Identification

CAS Registry Number1194-87-2
PubChem CID16220058
Molecular formulaC6H7NO2S
IUPAC name(2S)-2-amino-2-thiophen-3-ylacetic acid

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight157.19
XLogP3-2
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass157.01974964
Monoisotopic Mass157.01974964
Topological Polar Surface Area91.6
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

1194-87-2; (S)-3-Thienylglycine; (S)-2-Amino-2-(thiophen-3-yl)acetic acid; (2S)-2-amino-2-thiophen-3-ylacetic acid; MFCD00079617; (2S)-2-amino-2-(3-thienyl)acetic acid; 3-Thiopheneacetic acid, alpha-amino-, (alphaS)-; L-alpha-(3-Thienyl)glycine; L-2-(3-Thienyl)glycine; (S)-a-Amino-3-thiopheneacetic acid; H-Gly(3-Thienyl)-OH; L-R-(3-thienyl)glycine; (2S)-2-amino-2-(thiophen-3-yl)acetic acid; D-alpha-(3-Thienyl)glycine; BIDD:GT0297; H-|A-(3-Thienyl)-Gly-OH

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine?

CAS 1194-87-2; molecular formula C6H7NO2S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine known by?

1194-87-2, (S)-3-Thienylglycine, (S)-2-Amino-2-(thiophen-3-yl)acetic acid, (2S)-2-amino-2-thiophen-3-ylacetic acid, MFCD00079617, (2S)-2-amino-2-(3-thienyl)acetic acid.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for D-A-(3-thienyl)glycine

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1