✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 培替尼米德

培替尼米德

CAS 77-67-8C7H11NO2MW 141.17

培替尼米德,CAS 登记号 77-67-8,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于有机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号77-67-8
分子式C7H11NO2
分子量141.17
熔点64.5
LogP0.38
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域有机化学品
类别有机化学品

用途与场景

有机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 培替尼米德 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 培替尼米德 的 CAS 号:77-67-8,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

培替尼米德 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及有机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

Petinimid · CAS 77-67-8 · C7H11NO2. UNII 5SEH9X1D1D. Melting Point: 64.5; Melting Point: 64 - 65 °C; Melting Point: 64.5 °C.

Identification

CAS Registry Number77-67-8
PubChem CID3291
Molecular formulaC7H11NO2
IUPAC name3-ethyl-3-methylpyrrolidine-2,5-dione
UNII (FDA)5SEH9X1D1D

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight141.17
XLogP30.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass141.078978594
Monoisotopic Mass141.078978594
Topological Polar Surface Area46.2
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Melting Point64.5
Melting Point64 - 65 °C
Melting Point64.5 °C
Solubility39.2
Solubility1.01e+02 g/L
LogP0.38
LogPlog Kow = 0.38
LogP0.1
LogP0.23

Physical description & handling notes

  • Solid
  • Crystals from acetone and ether
  • WHITE TO OFF-WHITE CRYSTALLINE POWDER OR WAXY SOLID
  • CHARACTERISTIC ODOR
  • Freely soluble in water
  • VERY SLIGHTLY SOL IN SOLVENT HEXANE

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (95.7%)

H302 (95.7%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

P264, P270, P301+P317, P330, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)

Documented Uses

  • For the treatment of petit mal epilepsy.
  • The condensation of butanone with cyano ethyl acetate and subsequent reaction with NaCN and H2SO4 gives 2-ethyl-2-methyl-succinic acid, which is ring-closed via the diammonium salt to yield ethosuximide.
  • Methyl ethyl ketone + ethyl cyanoacetate + hydrogen cyanide + ammonia (Cope reaction/addition/nitrile hydrolysis/decarboxylation/ester hydrolysis/amide formation)
  • (1972) LESS THAN 10+7 GRAMS (CONSUMPTION EST)
  • Ethosuximide is FDA-approved for the management of absence seizures in patients 3 or older. Additionally, several studies have suggested ethosuximide may also have some analgesic effects, making it a potential therapy for neuropathic pain.
  • Ethosuximide is an succinimide based anticonvulsant commonly used for absence (petit mal) seizures in both adults and children. Ethosuximide has been associated with rare instances of serum enzyme elevations during treatment, but has not been linked to cases of clinically apparent liver injury with jaundice.

Synonyms

ethosuximide; 77-67-8; Zarontin; Etosuximida; 3-Ethyl-3-methylpyrrolidine-2,5-dione; 2-Ethyl-2-methylsuccinimide; Ethosuxide; Pyknolepsinum; Emeside; Suxilep; Ethosuccimide; Ethosuccinimide; Atysmal; Suxinutin; Etosuximid; Petinimid

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Petinimid?

CAS 77-67-8; molecular formula C7H11NO2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Petinimid known by?

ethosuximide, 77-67-8, Zarontin, Etosuximida, 3-Ethyl-3-methylpyrrolidine-2,5-dione, 2-Ethyl-2-methylsuccinimide.

Is Petinimid classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302.

What are the key physical properties of Petinimid?

Melting Point: 64.5; Melting Point: 64 - 65 °C; Melting Point: 64.5 °C; Solubility: 39.2.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 培替尼米德 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1