✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2

INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2

CAS 122584-17-2C17H19NO4MW 301.34

INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2 (CAS No. 122584-17-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number122584-17-2
Molecular FormulaC17H19NO4
Molecular Weight301.34
LogP2.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2?

The CAS number of INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2 is 122584-17-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2 or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2 · CAS 122584-17-2 · C17H19NO4.

Identification

CAS Registry Number122584-17-2
PubChem CID10957580
Molecular formulaC17H19NO4
IUPAC nameN-[(3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl)methyl]-N-[2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)ethyl]formamide

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight301.34
XLogP32.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count6
Exact Mass301.13140809
Monoisotopic Mass301.13140809
Topological Polar Surface Area70
Heavy Atom Count22
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

122584-17-2; N-(p-Hydroxyphenethyl)-N-(3-hydroxy-4-methoxybenzyl)formamide; N-[(3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl)methyl]-N-[2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)ethyl]formamide; Formamide, N-[(3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl)methyl]-N-[2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)ethyl]-; SCHEMBL7716803; DTXSID00449819; N-(4-Hydroxyphenethyl)-N-(3-hydroxy-4-methoxybenzyl)formamide; MFCD09752653; AKOS027446326; N-[(3-hydroxy-4-methoxy-phenyl)methyl]-N-[2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)ethyl]formamide; FH24450; DB-298525

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2?

CAS 122584-17-2; molecular formula C17H19NO4; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2 known by?

122584-17-2, N-(p-Hydroxyphenethyl)-N-(3-hydroxy-4-methoxybenzyl)formamide, N-[(3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl)methyl]-N-[2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)ethyl]formamide, Formamide, N-[(3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl)methyl]-N-[2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)ethyl]-, SCHEMBL7716803, DTXSID00449819.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for INETERMEDIATE OF GALANTHAMINE 2

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1