✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
591daili 济南圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 依碳酸氯替泼诺

依碳酸氯替泼诺

CAS 82034-46-6C24H31ClO7MW 466.9

依碳酸氯替泼诺,CAS 登记号 82034-46-6,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于有机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号82034-46-6
分子式C24H31ClO7
分子量466.9
熔点220-224 °C
LogP3.4
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域有机化学品
类别有机化学品

用途与场景

有机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 依碳酸氯替泼诺 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 依碳酸氯替泼诺 的 CAS 号:82034-46-6,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

依碳酸氯替泼诺 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及有机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

Loteprednol Etabonate · CAS 82034-46-6 · C24H31ClO7. UNII YEH1EZ96K6. Melting Point: 220-224 °C; LogP: 3.4.

Identification

CAS Registry Number82034-46-6
PubChem CID444025
Molecular formulaC24H31ClO7
IUPAC namechloromethyl (8S,9S,10R,11S,13S,14S,17R)-17-ethoxycarbonyloxy-11-hydroxy-10,13-dimethyl-3-oxo-7,8,9,11,12,14,15,16-octahydro-6H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthrene-17-carboxylate
UNII (FDA)YEH1EZ96K6

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight466.9
XLogP33.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count7
Rotatable Bond Count7
Exact Mass466.1758310
Monoisotopic Mass466.1758310
Topological Polar Surface Area99.1
Heavy Atom Count32
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Melting Point220-224 °C
LogP3.4

Regulatory Status

GHS notification summary25% (2 / 8)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary25% (2 / 8)
Reported hazard statementsH302 (12.5%), H312 (12.5%), H332 (12.5%), H361 (62.5%), H362 (50%), H373 (37.5%), H413 (12.5%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 25% (2 of 8) of reports.

H302 (12.5%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

Documented Uses

  • A number of prescription loteprednol etabonate ophthalmic products are specifically indicated for the treatment of post-operative inflammation and pain following ocular surgery.
  • Agents that are used to treat allergic reactions. Most of these drugs act by preventing the release of inflammatory mediators or inhibiting the actions of released mediators on their target cells. (From AMA Drug Evaluations Annual, 1994, p475)
  • Corticosteroid Hormone Receptor Agonists [MoA]; Corticosteroid [EPC]
  • Loteprednol etabonate (LE) demonstrates good ocular permeation properties as it is lipid soluble, allowing the agent to penetrate into cells with relative ease. Results from the ocular administration of loteprednol in normal, healthy volunteers have shown that there are low or undetectable concentrations of either unchanged material or its metabolite. Following twice-daily unilateral topical ocular dosing of LE for 14 days in healthy subjects, the plasma concentrations of loteprednol etabonate were below the limit
  • Following systemic administration to rats, loteprednol etabonate is eliminated primarily via the biliary/faecal route, with most of the dose eliminated in the form of the metabolite, PJ-90.
  • The only data available regarding the volume of distribution of loteprednol etabonate (LE) is the volume of distribution the agent demonstrated when administered to dogs - a value of 3.7 L/kg. It has been shown, however, that the topical ocular administration of LE distributes preferentially into the cellular components of blood.

Synonyms

Loteprednol etabonate; 82034-46-6; Lotemax; Alrex; HGP-1; Inveltys; CDDD-5604; P-5604; Airex; DTXSID2046468; CDDD 5604; YEH1EZ96K6; EYSUVIS; CDDD5604; CHEBI:31784; KPI-121

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Loteprednol Etabonate?

CAS 82034-46-6; molecular formula C24H31ClO7; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Loteprednol Etabonate known by?

Loteprednol etabonate, 82034-46-6, Lotemax, Alrex, HGP-1, Inveltys.

Is Loteprednol Etabonate classified as hazardous?

25% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (2 of 8).

What are the key physical properties of Loteprednol Etabonate?

Melting Point: 220-224 °C; LogP: 3.4.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 依碳酸氯替泼诺 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1